Vyts, Inc. H-1B salaries
Vyts, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vyts, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $109,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 14 | $87,993 | −15% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $112,500 | −18% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $134,980 | +2% |
| Pega Architect | 2 | $109,498 | −5% |
| DevOps Architect | 2 | $95,500 | −19% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $128,502 | +23% |
| Consultant | 1 | $80,000 | −37% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −1% |
| Data Integration Lead Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | – |
| Data Integration Lead | 1 | $99,000 | −26% |
| Quality Engineering Lead | 1 | $101,192 | −15% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | +20% |
| PowerApps Developer | 1 | $78,000 | −28% |
| Senior Insight Analyst/Software Developer | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | −28% |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | −31% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $107,000 | −18% |
| Talent Application Engineer Implementation/Development | 1 | $100,069 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 15 | $101,192 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 2 | $134,980 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $98,493 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $86,050 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $80,000 |
| Carmel, IL | 1 | $70,000 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $99,000 |
| Deerfield Beach, FL | 1 | $101,192 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $109,500 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $78,000 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $107,000 |
| Indiana, IN | 1 | $95,500 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $131,997 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $91,291 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $106,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $109,500 |
| 2026 | 4 | $91,138 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 14 | $83,000 |
| Level II | 24 | $105,998 |
| Level III | 3 | $134,980 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).