H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Maven Clinic Co H-1B salaries

Maven Clinic Co filed 13 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $213,000 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$213,000
Middle half earn
$176,571 to $235,000
Top 10% earn over
$276,200
Certified filings
13

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Engineer III2$145,000−6%$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Engineering Manager2$279,150+39%$277,075 – $281,225
Senior Software Engineer2$210,579+43%$202,790 – $218,368
Staff Software Engineer2$244,750+35%$228,875 – $260,625
Lead Product Manager, Data Engineering1$235,000–$235,000 – $235,000
Sr Manager, Strategic Finance1$176,571−3%$176,571 – $176,571
Senior Android Engineer1$215,197+19%$215,197 – $215,197
Senior Software Engineer, Backend1$187,000−6%$187,000 – $187,000
Software Engineer III1$153,000+27%$153,000 – $153,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY4$185,786$170,678 – $205,000
Aurora, IL2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Pleasant Hill, CA2$279,150$277,075 – $281,225
San Francisco, CA2$245,848$230,523 – $261,174
Redmond, WA1$213,000$213,000 – $213,000
San Diego, CA1$187,000$187,000 – $187,000
San Jose, CA1$226,158$226,158 – $226,158

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$215,197
20244$230,579
20254$160,786
20264$235,750

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II1$153,000
Level III2$145,000
Level IV10$220,678

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs