Softnice, Inc. H-1B salaries
Softnice, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,682 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Softnice, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,682
- Middle half earn
- $86,736 to $102,690
- Top 10% earn over
- $107,561
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systems Engineer | 7 | $85,488 | −9% |
| Network Security Engineer | 5 | $102,690 | +3% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $93,538 | −10% |
| Information Security Analyst | 3 | $86,736 | −17% |
| Security Engineer | 2 | $111,488 | −17% |
| VDI Engineer | 2 | $94,682 | −3% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $65,437 | −30% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $78,978 | −23% |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $94,682 | 0% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $132,579 | +36% |
| Firmware Engineer | 1 | $89,960 | −33% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $96,866 | +9% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $90,002 | −3% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $105,227 | +3% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $102,690 | 0% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $139,443 | +38% |
| Security Consultant | 1 | $83,658 | −25% |
| Supply Chain Analyst | 1 | $102,690 | +37% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $94,245 | −32% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Spring, TX | 3 | $80,974 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $94,682 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $91,842 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $132,579 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $92,342 |
| Montgomery, AL | 2 | $75,462 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $86,736 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Antioch, TN | 1 | $90,397 |
| Ballwin, MO | 1 | $78,978 |
| Blue Ash, OH | 1 | $102,690 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $71,531 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $89,960 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $83,658 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $139,443 |
| Live Oak, TX | 1 | $94,245 |
| Lake Forest, CA | 1 | $105,664 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $104,562 |
| Montgomery, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $95,222 |
| 2024 | 20 | $90,272 |
| 2025 | 5 | $95,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $94,682 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $94,682 |
| Level II | 33 | $94,245 |
| Level III | 1 | $94,702 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).