SRM Tech Inc. H-1B salaries
SRM Tech Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $157,232 a year. The typical offer was 28% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SRM Tech Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $157,232
- Middle half earn
- $143,000 to $175,887
- Top 10% earn over
- $225,000
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Project Manager | 6 | $126,818 | +38% |
| Senior Project Manager | 6 | $166,046 | +28% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $146,880 | +43% |
| Director of Technology - Digital Practice | 2 | $225,000 | – |
| Client Services - Sales | 2 | $170,000 | – |
| Associate Project Manager | 2 | $109,848 | +23% |
| Group Project Manager | 2 | $185,000 | 0% |
| IT Manager - Projects | 2 | $152,500 | – |
| IT Director | 2 | $234,000 | +46% |
| Project Manager, Digital Practice | 1 | $182,175 | – |
| Senior IT Manager - Projects | 1 | $150,000 | +5% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plainsboro, NJ | 4 | $125,909 |
| Apex, NC | 3 | $160,650 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $150,622 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $192,825 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $152,792 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $152,500 |
| Franklin Park, NJ | 1 | $144,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $170,000 |
| Hamilton, NJ | 1 | $90,000 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 1 | $185,000 |
| Greer, SC | 1 | $234,000 |
| Grayslake, IL | 1 | $150,000 |
| Lake Villa, IL | 1 | $170,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $225,000 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $175,669 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $157,232 |
| Nutley, NJ | 1 | $146,880 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 1 | $182,175 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $143,000 |
| Woolwich Township, NJ | 1 | $185,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | $158,941 |
| 2025 | 11 | $170,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $149,690 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 7 | $170,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $145,440 |
| Level IV | 12 | $168,160 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).