Employers
Success in Cloud, Inc H-1B salaries
Success in Cloud, Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,160 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $108,160
- Middle half earn
- $99,840 to $135,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 7 | $106,000 | $98,758 – $116,480 |
| DBA Engineer | 2 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $115,440 | $113,880 – $117,000 |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Product Manager | 2 | $143,068 | $139,602 – $146,534 |
| Software Consultant | 2 | $119,215 | $110,193 – $128,237 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $97,760 | $97,760 – $97,760 |
| Cloud Operations Engineer | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Business Process Consultant | 1 | $81,120 | $81,120 – $81,120 |
| Senior Product Manager, IT | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Software Developer (Salesforce) | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| UX Designer | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Frisco, TX | 11 | $126,880 | $104,998 – $150,000 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $112,320 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $97,760 | $94,640 – $101,880 |
| Boerne, TX | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 – $137,259 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Draper, UT | 1 | $128,440 | $128,440 – $128,440 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $81,120 | $81,120 – $81,120 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 2 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $116,480 |
| 2026 | 9 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $87,807 |
| Level II | 13 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $112,320 |
| Level IV | 5 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).