H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Cloud Operations Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Cloud Operations Engineer roles between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $103,574.

Median salary offered
$103,574
Middle half earn
$97,074 to $120,750
Top 10% earn over
$139,896
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Saviynt, Inc.5$82,740$80,421 – $105,227
Point72, L.P.3$250,000$185,000 – $250,000
Emcube Technologies Inc2$101,722$101,176 – $102,268
Sage Intacct, Inc.2$113,412$100,636 – $126,188
Radware, Inc.2$132,500$128,750 – $136,250
Tyler Technologies, Inc.2$113,872$108,541 – $119,202
Avaya LLC1$111,100$111,100 – $111,100
Amarthy IT Solutions LLC1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Highmark Health1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
HM Health Solutions, Inc.1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.1$130,482$130,482 – $130,482
Arizona Office of Economic Opportunity1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
Brillius Technologies Inc.1$108,181$108,181 – $108,181
B.S.D Capital, Inc.1$96,700$96,700 – $96,700
Control-Tec, LLC1$102,100$102,100 – $102,100
Exabeam, Inc.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Optimuss Inc1$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Magnolia Americas Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Keymouz Technologies Inc.1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Ionic Technologies LLC1$91,500$91,500 – $91,500
International Paper1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Quebec Solutions Inc1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
SmartDW Inc1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Palantir Technologies Inc.1$175,380$175,380 – $175,380
Stuller, Inc.1$93,500$93,500 – $93,500
Success in Cloud, Inc1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Tecspirit Corp.1$90,854$90,854 – $90,854
Techspace IT LLC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Tekgence, Inc.1$98,197$98,197 – $98,197
Thales Avionics, Inc.1$165,110$165,110 – $165,110
TTE Technology, Inc.1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Zscaler, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX4$120,791$108,285 – $132,603
Atlanta, GA3$90,854$89,356 – $98,040
Houston, TX2$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Manassas, VA2$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Peoria, IL2$81,580$81,001 – $82,160
New York, NY2$147,690$133,845 – $161,535
Plano, TX2$113,016$107,258 – $118,775
Phoenix, AZ2$103,500$94,750 – $112,250
Stamford, CT2$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Bellevue, WA1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
El Segundo, CA1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Boston, MA1$100,630$100,630 – $100,630
Ball Ground, GA1$108,181$108,181 – $108,181
Austin, TX1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Mahwah, NJ1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Lewisville, TX1$165,110$165,110 – $165,110
Lafayette, LA1$93,500$93,500 – $93,500
Indian Land, SC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Foster City, CA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Morganville, NJ1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$95,100
Level II20$103,938
Level III5$124,533
Level IV5$165,110

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$111,000
202416$104,469
202514$105,696
202611$98,197