Suv Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Suv Solutions Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $97,000
- Middle half earn
- $82,500 to $106,800
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 8 | $101,000 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $85,000 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $97,000 |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $123,700 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $107,600 |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $79,000 |
| Business Data Analyst III | 2 | $487,500 |
| ReactJS Developer | 2 | $91,500 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $102,000 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $100,500 |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $109,000 |
| QA Automation | 1 | $92,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $99,480 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $83,000 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $116,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $98,000 |
| Senior App Developer Java | 1 | $106,000 |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $67,000 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $80,000 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $92,000 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $120,000 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $116,000 |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $83,000 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $72,000 |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $82,000 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $82,000 |
| UX Engineer | 1 | $102,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mckinney, TX | 7 | $83,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $120,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $102,000 |
| Flowood, MS | 2 | $487,500 |
| Eagan, MN | 2 | $97,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $93,500 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $80,500 |
| Plainsboro Township, NJ | 2 | $123,700 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $107,500 |
| Princeton, NJ | 2 | $100,500 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $75,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,500 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $83,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $92,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $116,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | 23 | $83,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $113,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $100,250 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $83,000 |
| Level II | 30 | $102,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).