Sysdig, Inc. H-1B salaries
Sysdig, Inc. filed 39 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $180,000 a year. The typical offer was 24% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sysdig, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $180,000
- Middle half earn
- $161,512 to $214,612
- Top 10% earn over
- $225,400
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | 14 | $163,862 | +11% |
| Senior Customer Solutions Engineer | 4 | $167,125 | 0% |
| Staff Customer Reliability Engineer | 2 | $187,600 | – |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $213,130 | +18% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $158,000 | +28% |
| Manager, Engineering | 2 | $227,000 | +20% |
| Senior Manager, Customer Success | 2 | $220,020 | +53% |
| Customer Solutions Engineer | 1 | $160,025 | +3% |
| Lead Frontend Engineer | 1 | $201,160 | +7% |
| Sr. Customer Solutions Architect | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Senior Sales Commission Manager | 1 | $189,012 | – |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $170,000 | +2% |
| Manager Technical Lead | 1 | $215,000 | +25% |
| Senior Staff Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $225,000 | −4% |
| Senior Technical Marketing Manager | 1 | $190,000 | +6% |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $280,250 | +46% |
| Senior Technical Program Manager | 1 | $216,404 | +30% |
| Staff Technical Writer | 1 | $155,000 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Francisco, CA | 15 | $201,160 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $219,208 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $178,068 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $158,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $187,600 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $215,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $163,862 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $160,025 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $180,000 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $167,125 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $227,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $142,000 |
| Germantown, MD | 1 | $156,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $177,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $158,000 |
| Marysville, WA | 1 | $220,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $170,000 |
| San Fransisco, CA | 1 | $225,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $158,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $163,862 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $220,833 |
| 2024 | 24 | $187,600 |
| 2025 | 7 | $170,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $177,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $170,000 |
| Level II | 5 | $170,000 |
| Level III | 15 | $163,862 |
| Level IV | 9 | $216,404 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).