Tech-Apex Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Tech-Apex Solutions Inc. filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $86,000
- Middle half earn
- $82,000 to $100,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,000
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 9 | $86,000 |
| Java Developer | 4 | $95,000 |
| QA Tester | 4 | $81,000 |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 3 | $74,000 |
| SQL/ETL Developer | 2 | $91,840 |
| SQL Database Administrator | 2 | $93,500 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $84,500 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $81,640 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $94,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $89,500 |
| Legal & Compliance Associate | 2 | $104,000 |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $93,000 |
| Database Management Specialist | 1 | $94,000 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $91,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $83,000 |
| Infrastructure Architect | 1 | $109,200 |
| Delivery/Product Manager | 1 | $86,000 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $102,000 |
| Quality Assurance Consultant | 1 | $78,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $86,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 14 | $86,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $74,000 |
| Cypress, TX | 2 | $93,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $77,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $94,000 |
| Roanoke, TX | 2 | $91,840 |
| Dania Beach, FL | 2 | $93,000 |
| Kent, WA | 2 | $87,500 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $93,500 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $84,500 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | $78,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $91,520 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $83,000 |
| Hoover, AL | 1 | $78,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $85,280 |
| Linthicum, MD | 1 | $94,000 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $109,200 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $99,840 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $102,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $86,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 15 | $86,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $86,500 |
| 2026 | 6 | $93,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $91,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $88,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).