TechAlpha LLC H-1B salaries
TechAlpha LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,142 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $87,142
- Middle half earn
- $82,056 to $102,274
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,881
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Business Data Analyst | 5 | $102,274 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $88,847 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $82,056 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 3 | $98,925 |
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $114,026 |
| UI Developer | 3 | $84,781 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $92,934 |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $102,939 |
| Automation Developer III | 1 | $108,992 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $83,450 |
| Backend Developer | 1 | $82,056 |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $105,976 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $67,995 |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $80,000 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $80,309 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $82,056 |
| Engineer II | 1 | $87,651 |
| Senior UI Developer | 1 | $105,206 |
| SAP EDI Functional Analyst | 1 | $83,928 |
| Software QA Analyst | 1 | $86,923 |
| UX Developer | 1 | $82,056 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Paoli, PA | 4 | $84,781 |
| Johnston, RI | 4 | $102,274 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $82,056 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $82,056 |
| Kingsville, TX | 2 | $80,309 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $96,814 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $83,075 |
| Livonia, MI | 2 | $93,600 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $108,992 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $100,714 |
| Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Fortworth, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $102,274 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $87,360 |
| Moseley, VA | 1 | $102,939 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $80,000 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $83,928 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $98,509 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $102,274 |
| 2024 | 22 | $84,438 |
| 2025 | 7 | $98,925 |
| 2026 | 2 | $106,725 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 16 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 22 | $102,274 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).