Employers
Tek Spikes LLC H-1B salaries
Tek Spikes LLC filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,976 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,976
- Middle half earn
- $97,750 to $112,424
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 71
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 44 | $106,000 | $101,200 – $112,923 |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $101,000 | $95,701 – $103,350 |
| DevOps Engineer | 5 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $110,250 |
| Information Security Administrator | 5 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Salesforce Administrator | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| IT Analyst | 2 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Sales Engineer | 2 | $102,050 | $102,050 – $102,050 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 12 | $106,000 | $101,200 – $112,923 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 8 | $106,000 | $102,300 – $107,275 |
| Mckinney, TX | 5 | $102,050 | $102,050 – $112,950 |
| Frankfort, KY | 5 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,568 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $112,923 | $111,192 – $112,923 |
| Kansas City, MO | 4 | $95,701 | $95,701 – $95,701 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $90,355 | $90,355 – $90,355 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $112,926 | $112,925 – $112,928 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $105,988 | $105,982 – $105,994 |
| Bentonville, AR | 2 | $102,500 | $100,750 – $104,250 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,560 | $106,560 – $106,560 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
| Eagle Mountain, UT | 1 | $104,100 | $104,100 – $104,100 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $105,750 | $105,750 – $105,750 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $131,100 | $131,100 – $131,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $102,050 |
| 2024 | 18 | $102,300 |
| 2025 | 19 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 32 | $111,100 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $90,355 |
| Level II | 67 | $106,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).