Tekblu LLC H-1B salaries
Tekblu LLC filed 77 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $81,640 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $81,640
- Middle half earn
- $73,154 to $85,987
- Top 10% earn over
- $90,896
- Certified filings
- 77
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 11 | $82,056 |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $84,094 |
| .Net Developer | 5 | $84,614 |
| Power BI Developer | 5 | $87,443 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 3 | $77,438 |
| Quality Analyst | 3 | $80,000 |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $87,381 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $79,893 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $77,282 |
| Configuration Management Analyst | 2 | $79,227 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $78,400 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $95,493 |
| Azure Test Engineer | 1 | $72,550 |
| Backend Engineer | 1 | $90,896 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $66,560 |
| Apple Cloud Services Security & Compliance | 1 | $85,717 |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $96,034 |
| API Quality Engineer | 1 | $67,309 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,163 |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $92,581 |
| Industrial Engineer I | 1 | $76,565 |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $90,896 |
| IT QA Analyst | 1 | $81,994 |
| IBM i - AS400 - RPG 400 Developer | 1 | $85,987 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $91,291 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $88,088 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $65,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $68,000 |
| Microsoft Dynamics 365 CRM Administrator | 1 | $66,893 |
| Mobile Automation Tester | 1 | $81,328 |
| Servicenow Data Analyst | 1 | $81,640 |
| ServiceNow Analyst | 1 | $60,674 |
| Release Engineer | 1 | $65,300 |
| SharePoint Administrator | 1 | $62,525 |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $84,094 |
| Software Engineering | 1 | $84,094 |
| System Analyst III | 1 | $65,395 |
| Systems Analyst - III | 1 | $65,125 |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $91,645 |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $67,500 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $80,080 |
| Workday Administrator | 1 | $65,582 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mckinney, TX | 6 | $84,358 |
| Irving, TX | 6 | $80,642 |
| Bentonville, AR | 5 | $81,000 |
| Celina, TX | 4 | $77,605 |
| Arlington, TX | 3 | $82,056 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $82,056 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $77,438 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $91,291 |
| Fargo, ND | 2 | $67,704 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | $87,443 |
| Jackson, MI | 2 | $65,260 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $87,381 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $80,000 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $72,114 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $84,614 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | $66,560 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $90,355 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 32 | $82,056 |
| 2025 | 21 | $79,227 |
| 2026 | 24 | $84,521 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 60 | $81,848 |
| Level II | 17 | $81,328 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).