H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Telamon Corporation H-1B salaries

Telamon Corporation filed 15 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,984 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$87,984
Middle half earn
$76,804 to $100,938
Top 10% earn over
$122,874
Certified filings
15

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Project Engineer II3$81,952−16%$81,952 – $84,968
Project Engineer I2$68,203−25%$68,203 – $68,203
Senior Developer, Oracle EBS2$121,233–$116,850 – $125,616
Project Engineer1$90,875+2%$90,875 – $90,875
Engineer II - Structural1$71,656−21%$71,656 – $71,656
Asset Manager, Finance and Solar1$87,630–$87,630 – $87,630
Sales Engineer - Robotics1$89,398–$89,398 – $89,398
Senior Oracle BI Developer1$129,813−7%$129,813 – $129,813
Senior Project Engineer1$95,701−13%$95,701 – $95,701
Specialist, Sourcing and Planning1$65,000–$65,000 – $65,000
Supervisor, Structural Engineering1$106,174–$106,174 – $106,174

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Raleigh, NC8$81,952$70,793 – $89,913
Carmel, IN4$100,932$88,956 – $116,850
Arlington Heights, IL1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Fishers, IN1$129,813$129,813 – $129,813
South Elgin, IL1$90,875$90,875 – $90,875

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$90,334
20245$81,952
20253$87,984
20265$106,174

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$68,203
Level II7$87,630
Level III1$95,701
Level IV3$129,813

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs