TELUS International Digital Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
TELUS International Digital Solutions LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,686 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare TELUS International Digital Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,686
- Middle half earn
- $103,305 to $142,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $155,379
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 4 | $112,078 | −3% |
| Applications Development Module Lead | 2 | $100,517 | – |
| Integration Architect | 2 | $172,500 | +25% |
| Principal Consultant - Software Development | 2 | $150,758 | – |
| Solution Architect | 2 | $115,000 | −12% |
| IT Operations Manager | 2 | $124,803 | −7% |
| Senior Solution Consultant | 2 | $125,000 | −1% |
| Software Quality Assurance Project Lead | 2 | $102,814 | +7% |
| Applications Development Architect | 1 | $121,813 | – |
| Applications Development Project Lead | 1 | $125,580 | – |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 1 | $105,000 | −5% |
| Client Engagement Senior Director | 1 | $188,751 | – |
| Consultant - Senior Developer | 1 | $101,421 | – |
| Consultant - Software Development | 1 | $150,758 | +12% |
| Senior Consultant - Solution Architect | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Salesforce Industries (Vlocity) Senior Developer | 1 | $96,491 | – |
| Senior Applications Development Specialist | 1 | $132,600 | −2% |
| Salesforce Technical Lead | 1 | $125,000 | −4% |
| Senior Solution Architect | 1 | $160,000 | +11% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $130,187 | 0% |
| Senior Consultant - Systems Solution Architect | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $107,411 | +3% |
| Software Quality Assurance Team Leader | 1 | $117,244 | +14% |
| Systems Solution Architect | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| TIDS Sr. Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $95,481 | +6% |
| TIDS Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $78,780 | – |
Where they work
| Maryland Heights, MO | 6 | $101,993 |
| Herndon, VA | 6 | $150,379 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $174,376 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $102,814 |
| West Chester, PA | 2 | $126,643 |
| Zephyrhills, FL | 2 | $115,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $106,362 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $132,500 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $165,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $180,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $125,580 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $121,813 |
| Rochester, IL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Menomonee Falls, WI | 1 | $96,491 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $107,411 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $130,187 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $105,000 |
| Sanford, FL | 1 | $115,000 |
| Town And Country, MO | 1 | $78,780 |
| Westchester, PA | 1 | $120,686 |
By year
| 2025 | 12 | $118,965 |
| 2026 | 24 | $123,406 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $124,803 |
| Level II | 15 | $115,000 |
| Level III | 15 | $120,686 |
| Level IV | 3 | $165,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).