Thales DIS CPL USA, Inc. H-1B salaries
Thales DIS CPL USA, Inc. filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $150,967 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Thales DIS CPL USA, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $150,967
- Middle half earn
- $129,072 to $166,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $208,820
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 8 | $154,200 | +5% |
| Software Development in Test Engineer (SDET) | 4 | $140,000 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 3 | $95,337 | −29% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 3 | $208,560 | +26% |
| Principal Solutions Architect | 3 | $220,000 | +10% |
| Security Technical Consultant | 2 | $125,874 | – |
| IVVQ Manager | 2 | $183,289 | – |
| Lab Administrator (Data Center) | 2 | $160,000 | – |
| Manager, Software Development | 2 | $177,849 | +9% |
| FinOps Cloud Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Development Manager | 1 | $214,132 | +36% |
| Client Services Engineer | 1 | $95,095 | −13% |
| CIAM Technical Consultant | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Principal Solution Architect | 1 | $153,014 | −12% |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $124,796 | −27% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | −18% |
| Associate General Counsel | 1 | $205,000 | −15% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $135,639 | +48% |
| Principle Software Engineer- Machine Learning | 1 | $209,858 | – |
| Project Coordinator/Scrum Master | 1 | $82,713 | – |
| Product Specialist | 1 | $95,408 | −14% |
| Senior CI/CD Architect | 1 | $151,273 | – |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −37% |
| Sales Engineer | 1 | $140,664 | +28% |
| Sr. Manager, CIAM Technical Training (Americas) | 1 | $150,967 | – |
| Senior Sales Engineer | 1 | $154,000 | +4% |
| Sr. Manager - GOM & SO | 1 | $133,000 | – |
| Senior Solution Architect | 1 | $130,000 | −10% |
| Senior System Architect | 1 | $164,705 | +7% |
Where they work
| Austin, TX | 12 | $150,484 |
| Plantation, FL | 12 | $124,422 |
| San Jose, CA | 12 | $174,844 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $220,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $140,664 |
| Casselberry, FL | 1 | $122,676 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $95,095 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $135,639 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $135,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $208,560 |
| Powell, OH | 1 | $154,000 |
| San Jose, CO | 1 | $140,000 |
| Sanford, FL | 1 | $129,072 |
By year
| 2024 | 18 | $155,376 |
| 2025 | 15 | $150,000 |
| 2026 | 16 | $137,694 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $95,337 |
| Level II | 11 | $140,000 |
| Level III | 13 | $155,697 |
| Level IV | 15 | $158,080 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).