Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc. H-1B salaries
Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $180,625 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $180,625
- Middle half earn
- $165,000 to $217,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $240,750
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 7 | $175,000 | +19% |
| AI Scientist | 4 | $165,000 | −34% |
| Lead SRE, Platform Team | 3 | $240,750 | – |
| Senior AI Scientist | 2 | $185,000 | +7% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $160,000 | +16% |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $186,262 | −3% |
| Director - Infrastructure Engineering | 1 | $210,000 | −8% |
| Director, Delivery Management | 1 | $170,000 | +1% |
| Customer Success Manager | 1 | $129,156 | +2% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $181,250 | +53% |
| Associate Delivery Lead | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| AI Practitioner | 1 | $150,000 | +11% |
| Principal Solution Architect | 1 | $270,000 | +56% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $300,000 | +82% |
| Principal Big Data Developer | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Director, Product Management | 1 | $240,000 | +16% |
| Senior Forward Deployed Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | −2% |
| Principal Solutions Consultant | 1 | $150,966 | −3% |
| Product Manager - Uniphore Marketing AI | 1 | $190,000 | – |
| Regional Lead Product Specialists | 1 | $144,640 | – |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $175,450 | +25% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $225,000 | +35% |
| Senior Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $226,158 | +32% |
| Senior Software Engineer, Backend | 1 | $193,050 | −3% |
| Staff Forward Deployed Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | +3% |
| Staff QA Engineer | 1 | $106,420 | −27% |
| Staff Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $225,000 | +61% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | +21% |
Where they work
| Palo Alto, CA | 23 | $190,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $117,360 |
| Bentonville, AR | 2 | $170,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 2 | $206,525 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $175,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 2 | $195,483 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $144,640 |
| Bothel, WA | 1 | $225,000 |
| Bartlett, IL | 1 | $129,156 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Antioch, CA | 1 | $249,180 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Chester Spring, PA | 1 | $122,230 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $250,295 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $165,500 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $184,662 |
| 2024 | 6 | $141,820 |
| 2025 | 17 | $193,050 |
| 2026 | 18 | $172,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $165,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $181,250 |
| Level III | 9 | $175,450 |
| Level IV | 15 | $225,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).