Veeam VaaS Corporation H-1B salaries
Veeam VaaS Corporation filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $185,250 a year. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Veeam VaaS Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $185,250
- Middle half earn
- $168,801 to $240,625
- Top 10% earn over
- $266,963
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $180,900 | +23% |
| Software Engineer (Member of Technical Staff) | 2 | $180,900 | +2% |
| R&D Senior Developer | 2 | $212,525 | – |
| Senior Technical Support Engineer | 2 | $169,068 | +50% |
| R&D Developer | 2 | $125,000 | 0% |
| Software Engineering Manager (Member of Technical Staff) | 2 | $304,632 | +20% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $220,000 | +86% |
| Director of Compliance | 1 | $242,500 | – |
| Director of Product Marketing | 1 | $240,000 | +22% |
| R&D Experienced Developer | 1 | $231,770 | – |
| R&D Developer/Member Technical Staff | 1 | $135,699 | – |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $225,000 | +32% |
| Professional Services Consultant | 1 | $168,000 | +2% |
| Senior Solution Engineer, PS | 1 | $148,500 | – |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 1 | $268,013 | +34% |
| Software Dev Engineer | 1 | $189,600 | +47% |
| Staff Platform Engineer | 1 | $264,514 | +29% |
Where they work
| San Jose, CA | 5 | $238,345 |
| Redwood City, CA | 3 | $180,900 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $180,900 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $169,068 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $160,536 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $242,500 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $168,000 |
| Kent, WA | 1 | $341,250 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $268,013 |
| Marina Del Rey, CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $225,000 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $268,013 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $264,514 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $220,000 |
| South Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $148,500 |
By year
| 2024 | 4 | $180,900 |
| 2025 | 5 | $231,770 |
| 2026 | 15 | $220,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $125,000 |
| Level II | 8 | $185,250 |
| Level III | 2 | $268,013 |
| Level IV | 11 | $225,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).