Employers
Vidhwan, Inc. H-1B salaries
Vidhwan, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,000 to $112,520
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,775
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 5 | $96,000 | $91,000 – $100,000 |
| Human Resources Specialist | 2 | $190,000 | $180,000 – $200,000 |
| Software Applications Developer | 2 | $81,500 | $76,250 – $86,750 |
| Network Solutions Lead | 2 | $110,000 | $108,000 – $112,000 |
| Business Development Analyst | 2 | $75,000 | $66,500 – $83,500 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $117,000 | $109,500 – $124,500 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Accountant | 1 | $141,750 | $141,750 – $141,750 |
| Automation Tester | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $113,360 | $113,360 – $113,360 |
| Supply Chain Engineer | 1 | $82,560 | $82,560 – $82,560 |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Dallas, TX | 8 | $104,000 | $91,750 – $128,000 |
| Lorain, OH | 2 | $75,000 | $66,500 – $83,500 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Florence, SC | 1 | $82,560 | $82,560 – $82,560 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Frederick, CO | 1 | $113,360 | $113,360 – $113,360 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $141,750 | $141,750 – $141,750 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $108,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $92,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $102,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $89,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $102,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $121,875 |
| Level IV | 3 | $170,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).