Employers
Visual Innovative Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries
Visual Innovative Solutions, Inc filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $87,162 to $103,022
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,997
- Certified filings
- 63
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 14 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Software Developer | 9 | $105,997 | $101,192 – $105,997 |
| RF Engineer | 7 | $84,198 | $83,460 – $84,198 |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $108,077 | $106,356 – $114,057 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $87,152 | $87,152 – $87,152 |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Information Security Engineer | 2 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $91,562 | $91,562 – $91,562 |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Senior Associate Digital Forensics | 2 | $114,795 | $114,795 – $114,795 |
| Instructor / Teacher | 1 | $63,303 | $63,303 – $63,303 |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $91,062 | $91,062 – $91,062 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $90,022 | $90,022 – $90,022 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $99,694 | $99,694 – $99,694 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $87,152 | $87,152 – $87,152 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $80,288 | $80,288 – $80,288 |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $74,610 | $74,610 – $74,610 |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $81,328 | $81,328 – $81,328 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Oracle Fusion HCM Consultant | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Oracle Apps DBA | 1 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| SAP Basis Administrator | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $86,299 | $86,299 – $86,299 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 47 | $101,192 | $90,542 – $101,941 |
| Forney, TX | 3 | $87,152 | $85,675 – $94,172 |
| Denton, TX | 3 | $87,152 | $85,675 – $94,172 |
| West New York, NJ | 2 | $114,795 | $114,795 – $114,795 |
| Desplaines, IL | 2 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $103,355 | $103,355 – $103,355 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $99,694 | $99,694 – $99,694 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $74,610 | $74,610 – $74,610 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $63,303 | $63,303 – $63,303 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 11 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 31 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 17 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 4 | $110,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 62 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 1 | $63,303 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).