VRN Technologies LLC. H-1B salaries
VRN Technologies LLC. filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,400 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare VRN Technologies LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,400
- Middle half earn
- $97,802 to $124,800
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,949
- Certified filings
- 75
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 6 | $126,464 | +19% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $104,000 | −24% |
| Java Developer | 5 | $94,848 | −6% |
| Oic Consultant | 3 | $113,152 | – |
| Application Developer | 3 | $149,760 | +44% |
| Datastage Developer | 3 | $93,600 | −11% |
| Salesforce Lead Developer | 3 | $156,000 | +8% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $114,400 | +9% |
| Identity and Access Management (IAM) Engineer | 2 | $116,126 | +48% |
| Campaign Analyst | 2 | $135,200 | +54% |
| Azure Fullstack Developer | 2 | $108,160 | – |
| S D E T | 2 | $90,480 | −11% |
| Senior Azure Data Engineering & Analytics Consultant | 2 | $114,400 | – |
| Support Engineer | 2 | $72,800 | −27% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $124,800 | +20% |
| Oim Developer | 2 | $116,480 | – |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $92,196 | −13% |
| Advanced Software Developer | 1 | $166,400 | +27% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $133,058 | +11% |
| Cloudops VM Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $109,200 | +4% |
| BI Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | −19% |
| Azure Technical Architect | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| Azure Architect | 1 | $116,480 | +6% |
| Azure Data Architect | 1 | $129,792 | +5% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $128,128 | +24% |
| Data Modeler/Architect | 1 | $145,600 | +46% |
| Java Architect | 1 | $102,294 | −3% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $110,240 | +20% |
| Identity and Access Management Engineer | 1 | $95,680 | −6% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $116,480 | +33% |
| Database Administrator (DBA) | 1 | $96,678 | +6% |
| Developer | 1 | $116,605 | +36% |
| DevOps Technical Lead | 1 | $132,954 | −3% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $95,680 | −5% |
| Snowflake Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +28% |
| ServiceNow Analyst | 1 | $98,925 | +3% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $90,355 | −14% |
| Software Engineer (Dotnet Developer) | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| Software Engineer (ETL Datastage Developer) | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| Software Engineer (.Net Developer) | 1 | $89,253 | −16% |
| Technical Program/Portfolio Manager | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| Test Manager | 1 | $116,480 | +11% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Antonio, TX | 15 | $104,000 |
| Plano, TX | 11 | $104,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 8 | $109,200 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $156,000 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $120,702 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $113,152 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $90,480 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $149,760 |
| New Hill, NC | 2 | $116,480 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $92,019 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $113,360 |
| Georgetown, KY | 2 | $114,400 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $124,800 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $124,800 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $95,680 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $136,448 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $133,058 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $108,160 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $93,600 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $95,680 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $110,448 |
| 2024 | 23 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 25 | $113,152 |
| 2026 | 23 | $116,605 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $90,418 |
| Level II | 51 | $113,152 |
| Level III | 9 | $133,058 |
| Level IV | 5 | $156,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).