H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Windycity Technologies Inc., H-1B salaries

Windycity Technologies Inc., filed 148 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$98,000
Middle half earn
$96,375 to $106,558
Top 10% earn over
$114,155
Certified filings
148

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer90$97,000$95,062 – $103,000
Senior Software Engineer13$110,000$104,000 – $114,000
Software Engineer - QA9$106,080$106,000 – $146,307
Software Engineer - Java Developer8$106,558$105,218 – $114,032
Software Engineer - QAA7$103,000$99,730 – $110,060
Database Administrator4$88,000$80,000 – $96,000
Software Engineer - (Sr. Test Engineer)3$102,700$98,475 – $105,350
I.T Business Systems Analyst (Oracle Financial/Cloud)3$90,000$90,000 – $94,000
SR. Systems Analyst - (Sharepoint Admin)2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Software Engineer (Data Engineer)2$106,040$106,020 – $106,060
Software Engineer (DevOps)1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
I.T Business Systems Analyst1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Oracle Cloud Financial Consultant1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Software Engineer (QA Automation)1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Software Engineer (Mobile Automation)1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Software Engineer - SalesForce (Java) Developer1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
Software Engineer Technical Lead1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dublin, OH55$97,000$96,000 – $100,000
Columbus, OH20$96,875$83,750 – $98,000
Madison, WI10$98,000$95,000 – $108,875
Charlotte, NC7$110,000$107,120 – $113,700
Plano, TX6$103,600$88,480 – $106,000
Chicago, IL5$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Katy, TX5$104,000$104,000 – $105,000
Mason, OH4$118,234$112,960 – $127,962
Cleveland, OH4$98,000$97,250 – $101,375
Sunnyvale, CA4$146,328$146,323 – $152,979
San Antonio, TX3$108,000$101,125 – $121,500
Weehawken, NJ3$123,760$119,839 – $123,880
Fort Worth, TX3$106,080$106,040 – $107,040
Jacksonville, FL3$102,960$99,730 – $102,980
Naperville, IL2$96,300$91,150 – $101,450
Bloomington, IL2$118,890$109,695 – $128,085
Phoenix, AZ2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Hartford, CT2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Manassas, VA2$114,038$114,032 – $114,044
Farmington Hills, MI1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$97,000
202483$97,000
202555$103,000
20261$135,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I23$80,000
Level II101$98,000
Level III19$112,500
Level IV5$137,280

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).