H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Xsell Resources, Inc. H-1B salaries

Xsell Resources, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,502 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,502
Middle half earn
$93,824 to $113,537
Top 10% earn over
$130,489
Certified filings
22

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Salesforce Developer2$106,0700%$104,473 – $107,666
Project Manager2$51,126−50%$51,126 – $51,126
Analyst1$87,859−5%$87,859 – $87,859
Cloud Security Architect1$96,762−14%$96,762 – $96,762
Delivery Lead1$115,627−5%$115,627 – $115,627
Consultant (Software Development Engineer)1$89,939–$89,939 – $89,939
J2EE Developer1$98,155−6%$98,155 – $98,155
Developer1$98,155+14%$98,155 – $98,155
Java Developer1$102,690+2%$102,690 – $102,690
Lead Data Engineer1$163,030+12%$163,030 – $163,030
MFT Analyst1$94,6820%$94,682 – $94,682
IT PMO Jr. Project Manager1$53,061–$53,061 – $53,061
Program Manager1$144,851+4%$144,851 – $144,851
QA Tester / Analyst Specialized1$120,474–$120,474 – $120,474
Scaled Agile Product Owner1$108,826–$108,826 – $108,826
Senior Manager, Software Development Engineering1$131,602−32%$131,602 – $131,602
Sr. Project / Program Manager1$109,886−10%$109,886 – $109,886
Senior QA Tester1$102,315−13%$102,315 – $102,315
SF DevOps Engineer1$114,754–$114,754 – $114,754
Technology Lead1$93,538−14%$93,538 – $93,538

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Hartford, CT4$100,235$98,155 – $106,855
Tallahassee, FL2$51,126$51,126 – $51,126
Cary, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Atlanta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Frisco, TX1$144,851$144,851 – $144,851
Cumberland, RI1$96,762$96,762 – $96,762
Hopkinton, MA1$115,627$115,627 – $115,627
Leander, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Mckinney, TX1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Glendale, AZ1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Naperville, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Nashua, NH1$53,061$53,061 – $53,061
Paoli, PA1$131,602$131,602 – $131,602
New Port Richey, FL1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Plainsboro, NJ1$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Round Rock, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Westborough, MA1$163,030$163,030 – $163,030
Woonsocket, RI1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859

By year

202410$98,155
20256$106,100
20266$115,190

By experience level

Level I1$53,061
Level II15$98,155
Level III4$112,756
Level IV2$141,752

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs