H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Yochana IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Yochana IT Solutions Inc filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,987 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$98,987
Middle half earn
$84,053 to $103,210
Top 10% earn over
$121,068
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer7$84,053−19%$81,744 – $93,122
Database Analyst3$66,040−26%$63,020 – $66,040
DevOps Engineer3$107,411+4%$96,398 – $109,023
Data Engineer3$95,035−10%$95,035 – $97,468
AI Engineer2$102,190−15%$102,190 – $102,190
Mainframe Developer2$88,182−14%$87,365 – $88,998
Data Analyst2$66,435−24%$66,435 – $66,435
Peoplesoft Techno Functional Consultant2$123,781+3%$123,781 – $123,781
Salesforce Developer2$117,604+11%$110,407 – $124,800
PCB Layout Engineer2$93,974−18%$92,997 – $94,952
Cloud Engineer1$82,971−20%$82,971 – $82,971
PCB Design Engineer1$96,366−1%$96,366 – $96,366
Mechanical Engineer II1$102,128+9%$102,128 – $102,128
Mechanical Engineer1$98,987+10%$98,987 – $98,987
Data Scientist1$107,411−9%$107,411 – $107,411
Release Train Engineer1$103,272−25%$103,272 – $103,272
SAP BW Consultant1$123,656+14%$123,656 – $123,656
Senior Mechanical Engineer1$98,987−24%$98,987 – $98,987
Python Developer (AI/ML)1$101,421–$101,421 – $101,421
Senior Staff Engineer1$102,024−43%$102,024 – $102,024
SOC Verification Engineer1$125,632−2%$125,632 – $125,632
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$101,608+8%$101,608 – $101,608
Software Engineer1$106,475−23%$106,475 – $106,475
Staff Engineer1$88,982−43%$88,982 – $88,982
Supply Chain Analyst1$117,187+56%$117,187 – $117,187
TAC Service Engineer1$72,467–$72,467 – $72,467
Test Analyst1$94,806+10%$94,806 – $94,806

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmington Hills, MI13$84,053$72,467 – $102,190
Troy, MI5$102,190$102,190 – $107,411
Frisco, TX2$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Irvine, CA2$98,987$98,987 – $98,987
Allen Park, MI2$66,435$66,435 – $66,435
Bloomfield, CT2$104,874$104,073 – $105,674
Novi, MI2$93,974$92,997 – $94,952
Phoenix, AZ2$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
New York, NY2$117,604$110,407 – $124,800
Alpharetta, GA1$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
Belmont, CA1$117,187$117,187 – $117,187
Bellevue, WA1$101,608$101,608 – $101,608
Austin, TX1$125,632$125,632 – $125,632
Charlotte, NC1$89,814$89,814 – $89,814
Irving, TX1$86,549$86,549 – $86,549
Georgetown, TX1$110,635$110,635 – $110,635
Fair Lawn, NJ1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Foster City, CA1$102,024$102,024 – $102,024
Oro Valley, AZ1$102,128$102,128 – $102,128
Louisville, KY1$88,982$88,982 – $88,982

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202412$101,816
202525$92,019
20268$100,204

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I19$82,971
Level II17$102,128
Level III5$103,272
Level IV4$123,781

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs