H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Analytical Scientist H-1B salaries

Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Analytical Scientist roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $95,938.

Median salary offered
$95,938
Middle half earn
$82,400 to $113,801
Top 10% earn over
$120,962
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Veranova, L.P.9$115,000$110,000 – $119,235
Adare Pharmaceuticals Inc.4$86,000$79,500 – $94,000
PPL Healthcare, LLC3$97,888$93,038 – $106,826
Polycarbon Industries, Inc.2$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Prime Labs LLC2$71,300$69,450 – $73,150
Toralgen Inc.2$82,400$82,400 – $82,400
Stira Pharmaceuticals LLC2$86,500$85,750 – $87,250
Compass Minerals America Inc.1$138,400$138,400 – $138,400
Corteva Agriscience LLC1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Archer Daniels Midland Company1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Ash Stevens, LLC1$96,877$96,877 – $96,877
AskPharma lnc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Biolink Life Sciences Carolinas Inc.1$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Miist Therapeutics Inc.1$104,915$104,915 – $104,915
Kelly Services, Inc.1$92,768$92,768 – $92,768
InvaGen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.1$117,281$117,281 – $117,281
GenScript ProBio USA Inc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Evaric Pharmaceuticals Inc.1$193,200$193,200 – $193,200
Delta IT Solutions, Inc.1$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Piramal Pharma Solutions Inc.1$88,142$88,142 – $88,142
Palleon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.1$120,200$120,200 – $120,200
Prairie AquaTech Manufacturing, LLC1$58,000$58,000 – $58,000
PPL Pharma Solutions Riverview LLC1$91,495$91,495 – $91,495
PEL Healthcare, LLC1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.1$88,005$88,005 – $88,005
SCS Tech Services LLC1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Sciegen Pharmaceuticals Inc.1$166,500$166,500 – $166,500
The Veritas Healthcare Solutions LLC1$80,288$80,288 – $80,288
Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Devens, MA5$110,203$110,000 – $119,995
Philadelphia, PA4$86,000$79,500 – $94,000
Sellersville, PA4$96,444$93,297 – $102,357
West Deptford, NJ4$117,118$111,663 – $119,235
Hauppauge, NY2$179,850$173,175 – $186,525
Riverview, MI2$94,186$92,840 – $95,532
Waltham, MA2$105,101$97,552 – $112,650
Fairfield, NJ2$86,500$85,750 – $87,250
Fort Worth, TX2$71,300$69,450 – $73,150
Ayer, MA2$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
West Lafayette, IN2$82,400$82,400 – $82,400
Gaithersburg, MD1$92,768$92,768 – $92,768
Central Lslip, NY1$117,281$117,281 – $117,281
Cary, NC1$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Alameda, CA1$104,915$104,915 – $104,915
Florence, SC1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Lexington, KY1$88,142$88,142 – $88,142
Indianapolis, IN1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Rensselaer, NY1$88,005$88,005 – $88,005
Princeton, NJ1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$73,800
Level II23$88,142
Level III7$110,000
Level IV10$119,615

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$80,000
202410$108,326
202523$97,760
202610$88,074