H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Applications Architect H-1B salaries

Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Applications Architect roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $141,929.

Median salary offered
$141,929
Middle half earn
$129,532 to $161,460
Top 10% earn over
$167,257
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Arrow Electronics, Inc.7$164,112$156,386 – $172,500
Regent Strategic Solutions3$81,266$79,612 – $81,266
HS Technologies LLC3$161,720$146,453 – $176,998
Americold Logistics LLC2$157,487$153,624 – $161,350
Auto Club Services, Inc.2$152,840$148,920 – $156,760
Electronic Arts Inc.2$157,272$156,811 – $157,733
HCL Global Systems Inc2$135,512$135,512 – $135,512
Bright Horizons Children's Centers LLC2$140,522$140,282 – $140,761
BGSF Professional, LLC2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Mohawk Industries, Inc.2$146,694$138,035 – $155,354
Axiom Professionals LLC1$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Arizona Department of Education1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Avira Digital LLC.1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
City of Las Vegas1$111,564$111,564 – $111,564
Draftpoint Inc.1$151,840$151,840 – $151,840
FANUC America Corporation1$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Cumberland Mutual Fire Insurance Company1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Medline Industries, LP.1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
KLC Consulting Inc1$93,725$93,725 – $93,725
Prowise Solutions Inc1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Royal Technocrats, Inc1$141,856$141,856 – $141,856
Top Edge Technology, Inc.1$127,462$127,462 – $127,462
Turner Services, Inc.1$134,427$134,427 – $134,427
United Parcel Service General Services, Co.1$167,484$167,484 – $167,484
WarnerMedia Services, LLC1$142,002$142,002 – $142,002

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Centennial, CO6$164,556$153,854 – $176,250
Brookfield, CT4$151,360$138,546 – $169,359
Charlotte, NC4$81,266$80,439 – $97,200
Austin, TX2$157,272$156,811 – $157,733
Calhoun, GA2$146,694$138,035 – $155,354
Holland, MI2$103,470$97,245 – $109,694
Houston, TX2$135,512$135,512 – $135,512
Atlanta, GA2$145,881$143,942 – $147,820
Tallahassee, FL2$110,594$102,159 – $119,028
Hermitage, TN2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Arlington, MA1$141,856$141,856 – $141,856
Alpharetta, GA1$167,484$167,484 – $167,484
Celina, TX1$162,338$162,338 – $162,338
Gaffney, SC1$165,214$165,214 – $165,214
Concord, NC1$151,840$151,840 – $151,840
Dearborn, MI1$160,680$160,680 – $160,680
Las Vegas, NV1$111,564$111,564 – $111,564
Marietta, GA1$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Newton, MA1$140,043$140,043 – $140,043
New York, NY1$134,427$134,427 – $134,427

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II9$110,000
Level III6$139,500
Level IV22$158,175

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$146,921
202413$141,000
202514$137,235
202611$158,194