Medical Technologist II H-1B salaries
Employers filed 104 certified H-1B applications for Medical Technologist II roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $72,800. The typical offer was 21% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Medical Technologist II with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $72,800
- Middle half earn
- $69,386 to $79,071
- Top 10% earn over
- $86,614
- Certified filings
- 104
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Shands Jacksonville Medical Center, Inc. | 36 | $74,464 | +2% |
| Mount Sinai Medical Center of Florida | 19 | $77,480 | +6% |
| University of Rochester | 14 | $68,000 | −7% |
| Emory Healthcare, Inc. | 6 | $51,854 | −29% |
| Children's Hospital Corporation | 3 | $97,905 | +34% |
| Cayuga Medical Center at Ithaca, Inc. | 3 | $92,560 | +27% |
| Piedmont Hospital, Inc. | 2 | $98,103 | +35% |
| UMass Memorial Medical Center, Inc. | 2 | $68,360 | −6% |
| MHM Support Services | 2 | $68,484 | −6% |
| Boston Medical Center Corporation | 2 | $77,040 | +6% |
| Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center | 2 | $86,522 | +19% |
| Hardeman County Memorial Hospital | 2 | $59,540 | −18% |
| Labcorp Central Laboratory Services LP | 2 | $56,066 | −23% |
| Barnes-Jewish Hospital | 1 | $64,771 | −11% |
| Eastland Memorial Hospital District | 1 | $87,360 | +20% |
| Children's Hospital Colorado | 1 | $74,730 | +3% |
| The Health Care Authority of the City of Greenville | 1 | $62,400 | −14% |
| Jackson Hospital and Clinic, Inc. | 1 | $70,720 | −3% |
| MedStar Georgetown Medical Center, Inc. | 1 | $102,565 | +41% |
| The Medical Center, Inc. | 1 | $75,608 | +4% |
| University of Florida | 1 | $72,488 | 0% |
| UofL Health - Louisville, Inc. | 1 | $90,896 | +25% |
Where these jobs are
| Jacksonville, FL | 36 | $74,464 |
| Miami Beach, FL | 17 | $78,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 8 | $63,450 |
| West Henrietta, NY | 7 | $68,000 |
| Rochester, NY | 6 | $65,000 |
| Boston, MA | 5 | $81,893 |
| Ithaca, NY | 3 | $92,560 |
| Aventura, FL | 2 | $76,960 |
| Worcester, MA | 2 | $68,360 |
| Quanah, TX | 2 | $59,540 |
| Niagara Falls, NY | 2 | $86,522 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $56,066 |
| Ardmore, OK | 1 | $70,866 |
| Columbus, GA | 1 | $75,608 |
| Brockport, NY | 1 | $70,000 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $74,730 |
| Eastland, TX | 1 | $87,360 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $90,896 |
| Greenville, AL | 1 | $62,400 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $72,488 |
By experience level
| Level I | 17 | $68,000 |
| Level II | 36 | $76,212 |
| Level III | 16 | $71,032 |
| Level IV | 33 | $76,003 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 10 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | 37 | $72,800 |
| 2025 | 31 | $76,003 |
| 2026 | 26 | $73,765 |