Production Planner H-1B salaries
Employers filed 58 certified H-1B applications for Production Planner roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $80,508. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Production Planner with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $80,508
- Middle half earn
- $69,062 to $95,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,051
- Certified filings
- 58
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Tesla, Inc. | 9 | $95,000 | +18% |
| Fuyao Glass America Inc. | 4 | $65,822 | −18% |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 4 | $140,368 | +74% |
| InvaGen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 3 | $80,000 | −1% |
| Watts Regulator Company | 2 | $85,000 | +6% |
| Anton Paar QuantaTec Inc. | 2 | $67,075 | −17% |
| UPL NA Inc. | 2 | $82,358 | +2% |
| KLA Corporation | 2 | $112,528 | +40% |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 2 | $84,894 | +5% |
| Flexcon Industries, Inc. | 2 | $63,148 | −22% |
| Empire Bakery Commissary, LLC | 2 | $70,999 | −12% |
| Alamance Foods, Inc. | 1 | $71,000 | −12% |
| Ahlstrom Nonwovens LLC | 1 | $85,696 | +6% |
| Chemelex LLC | 1 | $164,500 | +104% |
| Hailiang Copper Texas Inc. | 1 | $53,000 | −34% |
| Delta Electronics (USA) Inc. | 1 | $79,747 | −1% |
| Bruker Spatial Biology | 1 | $80,000 | −1% |
| Danfoss, LLC | 1 | $93,059 | +16% |
| Atlantic Sintered, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | +12% |
| Konec USA LLC | 1 | $65,000 | −19% |
| Kanthal Corporation | 1 | $60,000 | −25% |
| Heraeus Precious Metals North America Conshohocken LLC | 1 | $68,000 | −16% |
| Intuitive Surgical Operations, Inc. | 1 | $144,914 | +80% |
| Revvity Health Sciences, Inc. | 1 | $84,296 | +5% |
| Pgi Glass, LLC | 1 | $70,013 | −13% |
| The Pokemon Company International, Inc. | 1 | $98,900 | +23% |
| Populus Group LLC | 1 | $118,560 | +47% |
| Steinway Inc. | 1 | $78,894 | −2% |
| Sodecia Safety & Mobility Auburn, Inc. | 1 | $75,000 | −7% |
| Simpson Strong-Tie Company, Inc. | 1 | $81,474 | +1% |
| Sunrider Manufacturing LP | 1 | $77,250 | −4% |
| Ultium Cells LLC | 1 | $50,648 | −37% |
| Tara International LP | 1 | $68,750 | −15% |
| Uniloy, Inc. | 1 | $68,058 | −15% |
| White Drive Motors and Steering LLC | 1 | $80,500 | 0% |
Where these jobs are
| Sparks, NV | 6 | $95,000 |
| Moraine, OH | 4 | $65,822 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $140,368 |
| Boynton Beach, FL | 2 | $67,075 |
| Billerica, MA | 2 | $84,894 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $102,500 |
| Rocky Mount, VA | 2 | $70,999 |
| Randolph, MA | 2 | $63,148 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $67,506 |
| Franklin, NH | 2 | $85,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $112,528 |
| Central Islip, NY | 2 | $85,726 |
| Astoria, NY | 1 | $78,894 |
| Auburn, AL | 1 | $75,000 |
| Bethel, CT | 1 | $60,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $98,900 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $84,200 |
| Conshohocken, PA | 1 | $68,000 |
| Fall River City, MA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Burlington, NC | 1 | $71,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 22 | $69,212 |
| Level II | 19 | $84,200 |
| Level III | 3 | $81,474 |
| Level IV | 7 | $143,874 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $61,930 |
| 2024 | 19 | $80,517 |
| 2025 | 17 | $79,747 |
| 2026 | 18 | $87,432 |