H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Simpson Strong-Tie Company, Inc. H-1B salaries

Simpson Strong-Tie Company, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,700 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$122,700
Middle half earn
$96,242 to $142,896
Top 10% earn over
$147,343
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Business Analyst SAP4$137,074+2%$131,608 – $140,209
Branch Manufacturing Engineer3$94,557–$87,428 – $94,557
Branch Engineer1$94,162–$94,162 – $94,162
Associate Engineer, Research and Development1$97,926–$97,926 – $97,926
Data Management Analyst1$89,7300%$89,730 – $89,730
Business Intelligence Architect1$161,525+26%$161,525 – $161,525
Engineer, Product Engineering1$99,235−9%$99,235 – $99,235
Engineer, Research and Development1$113,8380%$113,838 – $113,838
Enterprise Architect1$149,6000%$149,600 – $149,600
DevOps Engineer1$105,997+3%$105,997 – $105,997
Enterprise Architect - SAP1$143,666–$143,666 – $143,666
IT Manager, Warehouse Systems1$128,939–$128,939 – $128,939
Production Planner1$81,474+1%$81,474 – $81,474
Senior Application User Interface (UI) Developer1$147,597–$147,597 – $147,597
Senior Internal Controls Analyst1$146,328–$146,328 – $146,328
Senior Manager, Internal Controls1$146,328–$146,328 – $146,328
Sr. SEC Reporting Accountant1$117,707+14%$117,707 – $117,707
Software Engineering Manager1$130,749−45%$130,749 – $130,749

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Pleasanton, CA8$115,772$98,908 – $137,833
Columbus, OH3$94,557$94,557 – $108,628
Issaquah, WA2$140,848$140,209 – $141,487
Alpharetta, GA2$146,328$146,328 – $146,328
Haskell, NJ1$128,939$128,939 – $128,939
Frisco, TX1$143,666$143,666 – $143,666
Mason, OH1$161,525$161,525 – $161,525
Irvine, CA1$130,749$130,749 – $130,749
Mckinney, TX1$80,300$80,300 – $80,300
Richardson, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Riverside, CA1$94,162$94,162 – $94,162
Stockton, CA1$81,474$81,474 – $81,474

By year

20235$130,749
20246$120,204
20257$139,570
20265$94,557

By experience level

Level II6$96,242
Level III3$117,707
Level IV7$143,666

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs