Software Developer · Chantilly, VA
Software Developer in Chantilly, VA H-1B salaries
Employers filed 140 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Chantilly, VA between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $101,421, 2% below the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $101,421
- Middle half earn
- $89,440 to $116,925
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,090
- Certified filings
- 140
Pay by employer
| FiniteTek Inc | 14 | $97,157 | −4% |
| i-Link Solutions, Inc. | 11 | $89,440 | −12% |
| My Technologies Inc | 9 | $88,500 | −13% |
| Interon IT Solutions LLC | 7 | $101,920 | 0% |
| Alpha 20 Group LLC | 6 | $107,266 | +6% |
| AMPCUS, Inc. | 6 | $83,000 | −18% |
| KosmixIT LLC | 5 | $92,500 | −9% |
| Bitflow Innovative Group Inc | 5 | $114,026 | +12% |
| Adaequare Inc | 5 | $90,000 | −11% |
| RAKS Group LLC | 4 | $114,026 | +12% |
| Esvee Technologies, Inc | 4 | $88,442 | −13% |
| Arktek IT Solutions LLC | 4 | $88,500 | −13% |
| Hyposoft Solutions Inc | 4 | $114,026 | +12% |
| AJACE, Inc | 3 | $105,000 | +4% |
| Fourth Technologies Inc. | 2 | $93,500 | −8% |
| Data Analytics and Creative Solutions LLC | 2 | $88,442 | −13% |
| Aceintegrator Inc | 2 | $101,421 | 0% |
| Isoftech Inc | 2 | $88,500 | −13% |
| PamTen, Inc. | 2 | $119,000 | +17% |
| RC4Vets LLC | 2 | $130,025 | +28% |
| Realsoft Technologies, LLC | 2 | $98,000 | −3% |
| Diyo Technologies LLC | 2 | $127,000 | +25% |
| Tanvi IT Solutions Inc | 2 | $107,295 | +6% |
| Techno Talent Inc | 2 | $113,922 | +12% |
| Auxo Streams LLC | 1 | $122,699 | +21% |
| Infogen Software Solutions Inc | 1 | $94,370 | −7% |
| Indigo Technology and Management Systems Inc | 1 | $122,699 | +21% |
| Global Alliant Inc | 1 | $114,026 | +12% |
| GovernmentCIO LLC DBA GovCIO | 1 | $143,500 | +41% |
| Cloudhub9 Technologies LLC | 1 | $126,090 | +24% |
By experience level
| Level I | 74 | $90,000 | $101,420 |
| Level II | 58 | $122,699 | $126,090 |
| Level III | 2 | $145,379 | $150,760 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Chantilly, VA.
By year
| 2023 | 16 | $97,102 |
| 2024 | 80 | $97,157 |
| 2025 | 27 | $122,699 |
| 2026 | 17 | $126,090 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Diyo Technologies LLC | $127,000 | II |
| 2026-06-17 | Alpha 20 Group LLC | $126,090 | II |
| 2026-06-17 | Alpha 20 Group LLC | $126,090 | II |
| 2026-06-17 | Alpha 20 Group LLC | $126,090 | II |
| 2026-06-16 | Diyo Technologies LLC | $127,000 | II |
| 2026-06-15 | Hyposoft Solutions Inc | $126,090 | II |
| 2026-06-10 | Interon IT Solutions LLC | $101,920 | I |
| 2026-05-29 | Tanvi IT Solutions Inc | $126,090 | II |
| 2026-05-20 | Interon IT Solutions LLC | $101,421 | I |
| 2026-05-08 | Amerisoft Corporation | $101,421 | I |
| 2026-04-09 | Aceintegrator Inc | $101,421 | I |
| 2026-04-03 | Aceintegrator Inc | $101,421 | I |
| 2026-03-20 | VMR Technologies LLC | $126,090 | II |
| 2026-03-09 | Interon IT Solutions LLC | $126,090 | II |
| 2026-02-27 | Interon IT Solutions LLC | $126,880 | II |
| 2026-02-18 | i-Link Solutions, Inc. | $126,880 | II |
| 2026-01-29 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $126,100 | II |
| 2025-12-03 | i-Link Solutions, Inc. | $126,880 | II |
| 2025-11-11 | Vertechie LLC | $101,421 | I |
| 2025-11-04 | Cloudhub9 Technologies LLC | $126,090 | II |
| 2025-09-16 | Oracle America, Inc. | $150,758 | III |
| 2025-08-29 | Inovaspark LLC | $101,421 | I |
| 2025-08-13 | Interon IT Solutions LLC | $101,421 | I |
| 2025-08-12 | Artek Solutions Inc | $126,090 | II |
| 2025-08-04 | Techno Talent Inc | $105,146 | – |
The 25 most recent of 140. Every filing is on the Chantilly, VA and Software Developer pages.