Software Developer · Minneapolis, MN
Software Developer in Minneapolis, MN H-1B salaries
Employers filed 85 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Minneapolis, MN between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $103,605, about level with the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $103,605
- Middle half earn
- $99,694 to $107,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,579
- Certified filings
- 85
Pay by employer
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 8 | $108,500 | +5% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 7 | $108,000 | +4% |
| U.S. Electronics, Inc. | 4 | $101,650 | −2% |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 4 | $98,080 | −5% |
| Ak Itm Consulting Services LLC | 3 | $103,605 | 0% |
| Premier IT Solutions, LLC | 3 | $114,000 | +10% |
| Xllow Inc | 3 | $84,448 | −18% |
| Sierra Consulting Inc | 2 | $103,605 | 0% |
| Quality Systems Integrators, Inc. | 2 | $155,946 | +51% |
| Inteca IT Solutions LLC | 2 | $99,694 | −4% |
| PRISM IT Corp | 2 | $106,600 | +3% |
| C4i Technologies Inc. | 2 | $102,000 | −2% |
| Coforge Limited | 2 | $96,113 | −7% |
| Invincible Tech Systems Inc. | 2 | $81,931 | −21% |
| Appridat Solutions LLC | 1 | $112,923 | +9% |
| Adalitek Group, LLC | 1 | $88,317 | −15% |
| Abhyanth Solutions Inc | 1 | $82,000 | −21% |
| Bened Software Services Inc. | 1 | $94,050 | −9% |
| Blueridge Technology Solutions LLC | 1 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Chags Health Information Technology, LLC | 1 | $94,058 | −9% |
| Blockedge Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $84,448 | −18% |
| Infoville Inc | 1 | $100,000 | −3% |
| Gtech LLC | 1 | $130,250 | +26% |
| Friendly Consultants Inc | 1 | $105,061 | +1% |
| Entrivis Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $104,000 | 0% |
| Datanormus LLC | 1 | $113,000 | +9% |
| Emblematic Tech Solutions, LLC | 1 | $105,227 | +2% |
| Conflux Systems Inc | 1 | $99,694 | −4% |
| Datadex Systems LLC | 1 | $127,100 | +23% |
| Nexgen IT Sourcing LLC | 1 | $105,000 | +1% |
By experience level
| Level I | 13 | $84,448 | $87,360 |
| Level II | 59 | $104,000 | $106,580 |
| Level III | 6 | $131,000 | $125,800 |
| Level IV | 1 | $141,898 | $145,020 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Minneapolis, MN.
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $99,694 |
| 2024 | 34 | $102,627 |
| 2025 | 28 | $103,605 |
| 2026 | 16 | $109,080 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Premier IT Solutions, LLC | $132,000 | III |
| 2026-06-22 | Premier IT Solutions, LLC | $110,000 | II |
| 2026-06-19 | Raysoft Global INC | $106,579 | II |
| 2026-06-11 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $107,000 | II |
| 2026-06-11 | Jolttek Inc | $87,500 | I |
| 2026-05-18 | L&T Technology Services Limited | $99,962 | – |
| 2026-05-13 | Quebec Solutions Inc | $106,579 | II |
| 2026-05-13 | Velaga Associates, Inc. | $108,160 | II |
| 2026-05-08 | Datadex Systems LLC | $127,100 | III |
| 2026-05-06 | Quality Systems Integrators, Inc. | $155,946 | III |
| 2026-05-06 | P2P Softtek LLC | $106,579 | II |
| 2026-04-06 | Smart Info Solutions LLC | $125,798 | III |
| 2026-03-17 | Quality Systems Integrators, Inc. | $155,946 | III |
| 2026-03-16 | Appridat Solutions LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-03-05 | L&T Technology Services Limited | $99,962 | – |
| 2026-02-13 | Datanormus LLC | $113,000 | II |
| 2025-11-04 | Premier IT Solutions, LLC | $114,000 | II |
| 2025-09-12 | Adalitek Group, LLC | $88,317 | II |
| 2025-08-20 | Navi Technologies Inc | $90,418 | II |
| 2025-07-29 | PRISM IT Corp | $106,600 | II |
| 2025-07-24 | PRISM IT Corp | $106,600 | II |
| 2025-07-24 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | $106,579 | II |
| 2025-07-18 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $110,000 | II |
| 2025-07-18 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $132,000 | II |
| 2025-06-24 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $104,000 | II |
The 25 most recent of 85. Every filing is on the Minneapolis, MN and Software Developer pages.