H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Sr. IT Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 123 certified H-1B applications for Sr. IT Developer roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $135,000.

Median salary offered
$135,000
Middle half earn
$124,700 to $150,000
Top 10% earn over
$155,522
Certified filings
123

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mican Technologies, Inc.41$150,000$140,317 – $155,522
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc.30$130,112$121,822 – $133,548
Niagara Bottling, LLC8$155,110$152,303 – $160,898
Diversified Service Options, Inc.5$136,939$116,499 – $138,245
The Sherwin-Williams Company5$111,101$111,101 – $111,101
TD Bank, National Association4$135,175$131,862 – $140,020
NobleSoft Solutions, Inc.2$126,520$125,205 – $127,835
Technovision Solution LLC2$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Parts Authority LLC2$124,471$123,236 – $125,706
Medtronic, Inc.2$110,312$106,404 – $114,219
Chadwick Riley Corporation2$1,316,640$1,316,640 – $1,316,640
Delta Air Lines, Inc.2$155,074$154,751 – $155,398
Kirby Corporate Services LLC2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Keurig Green Mountain Inc.1$72,100$72,100 – $72,100
IBM Corporation1$128,939$128,939 – $128,939
Home Depot USA, Inc.1$132,693$132,693 – $132,693
Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.1$112,439$112,439 – $112,439
Delasoft, Inc.1$131,602$131,602 – $131,602
Blommer Chocolate Company1$135,896$135,896 – $135,896
Cargill, Incorporated1$116,771$116,771 – $116,771
CEVA Freight LLC1$127,837$127,837 – $127,837
Panduit Sales Corp.1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Mercedes-Benz Financial Services USA, LLC1$144,380$144,380 – $144,380
Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC1$144,380$144,380 – $144,380
Spartan Solutions Inc.1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
SSA Tech, Inc.1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Sree Systems LLC1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Synergy Technologies LLC1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
The Toronto-Dominion Bank1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Jacksonville, FL59$131,602$123,881 – $140,317
Diamond Bar, CA8$155,110$152,303 – $160,898
Cleveland, OH5$111,101$111,101 – $111,101
St. Augustine, FL5$155,522$150,000 – $155,522
San Antonio, TX4$144,050$132,579 – $155,522
Houston, TX3$135,000$131,418 – $135,000
Southfield, MI2$135,175$133,762 – $136,588
Saint Augustine, FL2$137,400$131,100 – $143,700
Land O' Lakes, FL2$142,500$138,750 – $146,250
Canoga Park, CA2$124,471$123,236 – $125,706
Atlanta, GA2$155,074$154,751 – $155,398
Leander, TX2$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Farmington Hills, MI2$144,380$144,380 – $144,380
Addison, TX1$102,497$102,497 – $102,497
Chicago, IL1$135,896$135,896 – $135,896
Charlotte, NC1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Gainesville, FL1$72,100$72,100 – $72,100
Frisco, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Herndon, VA1$173,763$173,763 – $173,763
Garner, NC1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II14$117,774
Level III17$131,602
Level IV51$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202317$127,916
202450$129,447
202530$149,890
202626$138,148