Spartan Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Spartan Solutions Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Spartan Solutions Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $94,432 to $114,754
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,878
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Systems Engineer | 3 | $108,826 | −15% |
| Principal Statistical Programmer | 2 | $93,580 | −34% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $122,699 | +17% |
| Solutions Engineer (Technical Consultant) | 2 | $129,334 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $127,878 | +21% |
| Data Analyst / Reporting Analyst | 1 | $133,952 | – |
| Computer Systems Engineer/Architect (Lead) | 1 | $105,997 | −25% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $86,965 | −6% |
| Lead Developer | 1 | $122,699 | −11% |
| Lead SQL Server developer | 1 | $114,754 | – |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $85,426 | −16% |
| Interface Engineer | 1 | $94,432 | +15% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −1% |
| Production Support Engineer | 1 | $81,931 | −17% |
| PS-Technical Lead | 1 | $91,021 | – |
| QA Automation Tester | 1 | $81,994 | −29% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $107,890 | −21% |
| Senior Integration Lead/Architect | 1 | $156,998 | – |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $102,877 | −3% |
| Java Spring Developer | 1 | $123,656 | +13% |
| Senior MuleSoft Developer | 1 | $127,878 | +6% |
| Sr. IT Developer | 1 | $102,877 | −24% |
| Sr. SharePoint Administrator | 1 | $86,216 | −31% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $90,397 | −15% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $98,301 | −33% |
| SR/Lead Automation QA Engineer | 1 | $106,558 | – |
| SharePoint Developer | 1 | $100,984 | −5% |
| Senior ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $121,451 | 0% |
| Site Reliability Engineer/Integration | 1 | $87,672 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +9% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −18% |
| Software QA Analyst | 1 | $106,974 | +29% |
| Systems Engineer Senior | 1 | $100,984 | −19% |
| webMethods Administrator | 1 | $82,264 | – |
| Webmethods Developer/Analyst | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| WebMethods Integration Engineer | 1 | $96,866 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 8 | $106,060 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $122,699 |
| Martinsburg, WV | 3 | $100,984 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $118,102 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $147,794 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $131,498 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $86,965 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $81,931 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $91,021 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $127,878 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $102,877 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $127,878 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $81,994 |
| Frankfort, KY | 1 | $90,397 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $85,426 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | $82,264 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $96,866 |
| 2024 | 18 | $106,278 |
| 2025 | 13 | $114,754 |
| 2026 | 7 | $100,984 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 35 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 5 | $103,293 |
| Level IV | 1 | $156,998 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).