Staff Program Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Staff Program Manager roles between Nov 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $171,200.
- Median salary offered
- $171,200
- Middle half earn
- $161,805 to $182,422
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,828
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. | 19 | $171,200 |
| Tesla, Inc. | 3 | $146,573 |
| Ancestry.com Operations Inc. | 2 | $195,855 |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2 | $166,305 |
| Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. | 2 | $225,000 |
| Dish Wireless LLC | 2 | $141,336 |
| Intuit Inc. | 2 | $177,323 |
| Bot Auto Ca Inc | 1 | $175,000 |
| Archer Aviation Inc. | 1 | $209,000 |
| Inseego Wireless, Inc. | 1 | $148,928 |
| Dexcom, Inc. | 1 | $141,024 |
| Onto Innovation, Inc. | 1 | $162,000 |
| Okta, Inc. | 1 | $223,142 |
| Lucid USA, Inc. | 1 | $145,000 |
| Qualcomm Atheros, Inc. | 1 | $200,428 |
| Rivian Automotive, LLC | 1 | $175,000 |
| Rivian, LLC | 1 | $181,000 |
| RozieAI, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. | 1 | $146,016 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Diego, CA | 12 | $168,100 |
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $153,286 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $197,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 3 | $165,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $190,710 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $168,100 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $225,000 |
| Littleton, CO | 2 | $141,336 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $177,323 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $205,000 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $162,000 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $166,305 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $181,000 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $171,200 |
| Plymouth, MI | 1 | $175,000 |
| North Salt Lake, UT | 1 | $130,000 |
| Plainville, MA | 1 | $146,016 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 5 | $154,731 |
| Level III | 10 | $170,000 |
| Level IV | 10 | $170,652 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | 20 | $165,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $171,200 |
| 2026 | 9 | $175,000 |