H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Systems Engineer IV H-1B salaries

Employers filed 59 certified H-1B applications for Systems Engineer IV roles between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. The median salary was $125,699.

Median salary offered
$125,699
Middle half earn
$117,021 to $136,197
Top 10% earn over
$140,554
Certified filings
59

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charter Communications, Inc.42$125,699$117,021 – $132,832
Netskope, Inc.2$127,500$126,250 – $128,750
Abbott Diabetes Care Inc.1$121,500$121,500 – $121,500
Claims Services Group, LLC1$136,854$136,854 – $136,854
Airline Tariff Publishing Company (ATPCO)1$123,960$123,960 – $123,960
HL Mando America Corporation1$122,160$122,160 – $122,160
Interactive Communications International, Inc.1$151,404$151,404 – $151,404
Karl Storz Endovision, Inc.1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Crane Company1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Karl Storz Imaging, Inc.1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
ModivCare Solutions, LLC1$129,910$129,910 – $129,910
National Radio Astronomy Observatory1$90,979$90,979 – $90,979
Premera Blue Cross1$170,265$170,265 – $170,265
PriMed Management Consulting Services, Inc.1$165,742$165,742 – $165,742
Rheem Manufacturing Company1$114,900$114,900 – $114,900
Xtglobal, Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Zions Bancorporation, N.A.1$111,488$111,488 – $111,488

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Greenwood Village, CO40$127,804$117,021 – $133,806
Albuquerque, NM1$90,979$90,979 – $90,979
Charlton, MA1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Auburn, MI1$122,160$122,160 – $122,160
Denver, CO1$129,910$129,910 – $129,910
Fort Smith, AR1$114,900$114,900 – $114,900
Frederick, MD1$123,960$123,960 – $123,960
Goleta, CA1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Greenwood, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Midvale, UT1$111,488$111,488 – $111,488
Mountlake Terrace, WA1$170,265$170,265 – $170,265
Orlando, FL1$121,500$121,500 – $121,500
Phoenix, AZ1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Pittsburgh, PA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Sacramento, CA1$165,742$165,742 – $165,742
Shrewsbury, MA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
South Plainfield, NJ1$151,404$151,404 – $151,404
St. Louis, MO1$97,573$97,573 – $97,573
Stamford, CT1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Westlake, TX1$136,854$136,854 – $136,854

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$94,578
Level II13$117,021
Level III8$138,148
Level IV12$122,627

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$114,496
202426$129,910
202529$124,219
20262$128,820