H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Technical Support Specialist H-1B salaries

Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Technical Support Specialist roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $83,491.

Median salary offered
$83,491
Middle half earn
$64,480 to $103,143
Top 10% earn over
$139,722
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
HCL America Inc14$129,587$108,514 – $140,000
International Quality Homecare Corporation5$45,656$45,656 – $45,700
Spark Infotech Inc4$83,886$83,688 – $84,338
Roche Diagnostics Corporation2$84,115$84,115 – $84,115
Suvoda LLC2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
American First Finance, LLC1$61,200$61,200 – $61,200
Bitmain Delaware Holding Company, Inc.1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
BI Labs, Inc.1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
insightsoftware, LLC1$84,053$84,053 – $84,053
Hygiena LLC1$79,414$79,414 – $79,414
Community Social Integration, LLC1$58,510$58,510 – $58,510
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.1$79,331$79,331 – $79,331
Novogene Corporation Inc.1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Lusha USA Operation Inc1$65,354$65,354 – $65,354
Medidata Solutions, Inc.1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
National Louis University1$45,510$45,510 – $45,510
Portable Solar, LLC1$64,480$64,480 – $64,480
Pilsen-Little Village Community Mental Health Center, Inc.1$61,755$61,755 – $61,755
OKOS Solutions LLC1$66,400$66,400 – $66,400
PTC Inc.1$76,512$76,512 – $76,512
Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc.1$103,191$103,191 – $103,191
Sandvik Mining and Construction USA, LLC1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Sol-Ark, LLC1$64,480$64,480 – $64,480
Wireless Game Group, LLC1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Rochester, MN4$45,678$45,656 – $45,700
Atlanta, GA2$108,514$108,514 – $108,514
Reno, NV2$84,791$84,338 – $85,244
Chicago, IL2$53,632$49,571 – $57,694
Allen, TX2$64,480$64,480 – $64,480
Scottsdale, AZ2$83,491$83,294 – $83,688
Conshohocken, PA2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Alachua, FL1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Boston, MA1$65,354$65,354 – $65,354
Bothell, WA1$141,086$141,086 – $141,086
Dallas, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Cary, NC1$103,191$103,191 – $103,191
Coppell, TX1$61,200$61,200 – $61,200
Indianapolis, IN1$84,115$84,115 – $84,115
Irvine, CA1$77,896$77,896 – $77,896
Iselin, NJ1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Lacrosse, WI1$41,600$41,600 – $41,600
Lone Tree, CO1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Dunwoody, GA1$113,411$113,411 – $113,411
Englewood Cliffs, NJ1$165,422$165,422 – $165,422

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I20$64,480
Level II19$92,340
Level III5$113,411
Level IV2$86,596

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$64,255
202415$64,480
202514$97,697
202615$92,340