Akraya, Inc. H-1B salaries
Akraya, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $148,850 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Akraya, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $148,850
- Middle half earn
- $119,314 to $157,430
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,082
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affiliated Researcher | 2 | $218,400 | – |
| BI Reporting Analyst | 2 | $156,000 | +56% |
| Business Intelligence Engineer | 2 | $114,951 | +6% |
| Interaction Designer | 2 | $118,872 | −28% |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $104,000 | +21% |
| UX Researcher | 2 | $132,101 | −17% |
| BOM Engineering Services Specialist (BESS) | 1 | $156,000 | – |
| BOM Analyst | 1 | $135,200 | – |
| Data Engineer 2 | 1 | $147,701 | +42% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $153,566 | +45% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | +21% |
| GPS/GNSS - Algorithm Developer (Software Engineer) | 1 | $153,920 | – |
| IT Recruitment Specialist | 1 | $124,401 | – |
| Marketing Visual Specialist | 1 | $75,000 | – |
| Project Manaer | 1 | $973,188 | – |
| Data Engineer III | 1 | $157,560 | +2% |
| Quantitative UX Researcher | 1 | $187,200 | +9% |
| SAP FI/CO Configurator III (Software Developer) | 1 | $197,600 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +2% |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $157,040 | −2% |
| Software Dev Engineer | 1 | $121,306 | −6% |
| Systems Engineer III | 1 | $165,693 | +49% |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $147,680 | +36% |
| UX Designer | 1 | $199,202 | +64% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mountain View, CA | 7 | $147,680 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $171,600 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $118,414 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $155,303 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $157,560 |
| Amherst, MA | 1 | $208,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $104,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $147,701 |
| Champaign, IL | 1 | $228,800 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Los Altos, CA | 1 | $75,000 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $973,188 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $104,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $165,693 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $120,640 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $124,401 |
| Manteca, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $197,600 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | $153,920 |
| 2025 | 16 | $145,621 |
| 2026 | 5 | $147,701 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $118,872 |
| Level II | 15 | $156,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 2 | $176,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).