H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Amazech Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Amazech Solutions LLC filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$98,925 to $110,474
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
59

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer26$105,997$101,192 – $110,710
Software Developer - Cloud Technologies4$107,058$101,192 – $112,923
Business System Analyst3$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Java Full Stack Developer3$102,000$101,596 – $124,750
Computer Systems Analyst2$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Application Developer1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Business Analyst1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Aerospace Engineer1$69,000$69,000 – $69,000
Azure Data Engineer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Azure Cloud Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Computer System Analyst1$120,141$120,141 – $120,141
Cloud Security Architect1$98,176$98,176 – $98,176
Business Systems Analyst1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Data Analyst1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
.Net Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Power BI Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Data Scientist1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
ETL Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Senior Dot Net Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Quality Analyst1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Software Developer- Azure Cloud1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Software Developer (Devops)1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Software Developer Engineer in Test1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Software Developer Lead1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Developer, Systems Software1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Technical Product Manager1$61,000$61,000 – $61,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX18$101,192$98,925 – $102,000
Frisco, TX8$104,498$98,738 – $110,731
Arlington, TX7$105,997$101,192 – $112,923
Juno Beach, FL3$90,000$89,980 – $90,000
San Jose, CA3$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Fort Worth, TX3$112,923$109,460 – $112,923
Irving, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Folsom, CA2$118,226$116,613 – $119,838
Dallas, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Champaign, IL1$69,000$69,000 – $69,000
Alpharetta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Celina, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Katy, TX1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Erie, PA1$84,906$84,906 – $84,906
Naperville, IL1$98,176$98,176 – $98,176
New York, NY1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Phoenix, AZ1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Palm Beach Gardens, FL1$110,947$110,947 – $110,947
Prosper, TX1$120,141$120,141 – $120,141
Richardson, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$101,192
202416$101,596
202519$105,997
202615$101,920

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$84,094
Level II51$102,877
Level III1$120,141

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).