H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Axle IT Inc. H-1B salaries

Axle IT Inc. filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,115 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,115
Middle half earn
$83,658 to $109,491
Top 10% earn over
$126,339
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
IT Manager9$83,658$83,658 – $83,660
Python Developer7$103,210$97,376 – $115,603
Project Manager4$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
DevOps Engineer3$86,000$83,570 – $94,667
Data Analyst3$124,800$114,400 – $124,800
AI Engineer2$99,840$97,760 – $101,920
Product Release Manager2$80,496$80,496 – $80,496
UI-Path Programmer2$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Field Test Engineer2$99,440$94,820 – $104,060
Python Programmer2$107,210$107,210 – $107,210
AI/ML Engineer1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
Application Developer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
ETL Python Developer1$126,339$126,339 – $126,339
IT Program Manager1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Genesys Cloud Engineer1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Data Engineer1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
Cloud Engineer1$103,334$103,334 – $103,334
DB2 Systems Admin1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
BI Developer1$102,440$102,440 – $102,440
Mainframe Programmer1$79,602$79,602 – $79,602
Java Programmer1$130,853$130,853 – $130,853
Java Full Stack Programmer1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Java Developer1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
IT Project Manager1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Program Manager - M&A1$156,645$156,645 – $156,645
Network Engineer1$100,589$100,589 – $100,589
Product Manager1$83,678$83,678 – $83,678
Project Assistant1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Python Web Programmer1$97,115$97,115 – $97,115
Software Data Engineer1$118,414$118,414 – $118,414
SAP Workforce Engineer1$129,792$129,792 – $129,792
Software Developer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$129,792$129,792 – $129,792
Software Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Technical Project Manager1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX10$83,658$70,075 – $83,658
Whippany, NJ4$115,149$98,301 – $138,159
Herndon, VA3$124,800$114,400 – $124,800
Edison, NJ2$126,828$125,242 – $128,414
Melissa, TX2$85,509$84,584 – $86,434
Bentonville, AR2$71,662$65,831 – $77,494
Omaha, NE2$80,496$80,496 – $80,496
St. Louis, MO2$104,553$97,476 – $111,630
South San Francisco, CA2$107,210$107,210 – $107,210
Monmouth Junction, NJ2$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Erie, PA2$83,570$82,356 – $84,785
Albany, NY1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Bethpage, NY1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Bakersfield, CA1$100,589$100,589 – $100,589
Bellevue, WA1$118,414$118,414 – $118,414
Brooklyn, NY1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Henderson, NV1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533
Huntington, NY1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Greenwood Village, CO1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Fords, NJ1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$90,200
202413$78,478
202521$90,002
202626$105,040

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$95,493
Level II54$90,300
Level III4$105,879
Level IV2$131,362

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).