H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. H-1B salaries

Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. filed 104 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,311 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$137,311
Middle half earn
$118,498 to $163,810
Top 10% earn over
$180,073
Certified filings
104

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
BSA, Solution Architect7$164,403–$142,568 – $169,378
Engineer Staff5$155,750+20%$140,275 – $163,030
Software Developer IV5$149,000+12%$132,800 – $171,000
Product Manager III4$142,470−4%$136,952 – $150,940
IT Manager II4$171,004+17%$165,789 – $172,400
BSA, SR Staff3$140,546–$136,937 – $148,550
Engineer Senior3$118,697−15%$118,298 – $123,932
Software Developer III3$139,589+16%$139,589 – $157,801
Business Systems Analyst Senior3$131,000+13%$122,850 – $133,391
Software Developer I2$107,900+27%$107,900 – $107,900
Research Associate III2$80,350+8%$77,225 – $83,475
Scientist2$112,549+11%$112,549 – $112,549
Systems Administrator, Senior Staff2$169,207–$160,472 – $177,942
Data Analyst II2$106,984+20%$101,831 – $112,138
Scientist, Sr2$122,876–$119,844 – $125,908
Associate Director, IT1$185,994+1%$185,994 – $185,994
Account Manager II1$86,382−10%$86,382 – $86,382
Architect Senior1$141,502−23%$141,502 – $141,502
BSA, Solutions Architect1$175,910–$175,910 – $175,910
Business Systems Analyst1$124,800+24%$124,800 – $124,800
Business Development Manager III1$169,800–$169,800 – $169,800
Business Systems Analys, Solution Architect1$170,955–$170,955 – $170,955
Field Application Specialist II1$96,600–$96,600 – $96,600
Field Marketing Manager III1$142,002–$142,002 – $142,002
Financial Analyst IV1$121,181+6%$121,181 – $121,181
Finance Analyst III1$115,981−6%$115,981 – $115,981
GSC Lean/Operational Excellence Manager II1$183,581–$183,581 – $183,581
Information Security Manager1$214,000+38%$214,000 – $214,000
Information Security Specialist II1$214,000+31%$214,000 – $214,000
IT Manager I1$161,726–$161,726 – $161,726
Commodity Spec I1$111,826–$111,826 – $111,826
Business Systems Analyst, Senior Staff1$143,666–$143,666 – $143,666
Director, Logistics, Americas1$230,859–$230,859 – $230,859
Data Scientist I1$107,9000%$107,900 – $107,900
Engineer II1$94,786−11%$94,786 – $94,786
Engineer, Sr. Staff1$175,656+41%$175,656 – $175,656
Enterprise Architect1$206,514+38%$206,514 – $206,514
Business System Analyst, Senior1$130,845+12%$130,845 – $130,845
PLM Senior Staff Business System Analyst1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Materials Manager II1$129,714+2%$129,714 – $129,714
MarCom Mgr I1$87,700–$87,700 – $87,700
Manufacturing Scientist III1$135,803–$135,803 – $135,803
Manufacturing Scientist II1$116,813+19%$116,813 – $116,813
Manufacturing Engineer III1$140,254+30%$140,254 – $140,254
Manufacturing Engineer II1$117,458+25%$117,458 – $117,458
IT Project Mgr, Sr Staff1$181,813–$181,813 – $181,813
RA Specialist III1$102,200–$102,200 – $102,200
Quality Engineer III1$133,910+22%$133,910 – $133,910
Project Manager - IV1$157,400+17%$157,400 – $157,400
Regulatory Affairs Manager1$155,000+26%$155,000 – $155,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hercules, CA29$139,589$121,181 – $169,800
Pleasanton, CA18$132,174$113,887 – $147,951
Richmond, CA5$135,803$117,458 – $140,254
San Ramon, CA5$173,638$170,955 – $175,910
Irvine, CA4$111,940$106,475 – $124,236
Brentwood, CA4$156,702$140,425 – $169,972
Ann Arbor, MI3$107,678$90,889 – $123,976
Milpitas, CA3$130,845$124,068 – $136,424
Mountain House, CA3$135,782$132,891 – $174,647
Woodinville, WA3$129,714$103,842 – $156,648
Tracy, CA2$134,098$130,395 – $137,800
Novi, MI2$131,050$130,175 – $131,925
Frisco, TX2$214,000$214,000 – $214,000
Fremont, CA2$163,064$162,395 – $163,734
Antioch, CA1$153,100$153,100 – $153,100
Cary, NC1$148,842$148,842 – $148,842
Chatsworth, CA1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Livermore, CA1$164,403$164,403 – $164,403
Little Elm, TX1$143,666$143,666 – $143,666
Laguna Beach, CA1$157,123$157,123 – $157,123

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$155,000
202449$139,589
202526$133,130
202626$134,291

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$87,828
Level II25$117,458
Level III37$140,254
Level IV31$163,613

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs