CBN Tech Force, Inc. H-1B salaries
CBN Tech Force, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,038 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare CBN Tech Force, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,038
- Middle half earn
- $84,490 to $104,042
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,929
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| System Engineer | 3 | $70,075 | −26% |
| Desktop Applications Programmer | 2 | $76,731 | – |
| Network SRE Engineer | 2 | $84,490 | – |
| Software Developer | 2 | $109,283 | +5% |
| Software Developer - Full Stack | 2 | $104,801 | −4% |
| Angular UI Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −7% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $97,427 | −5% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $102,690 | −1% |
| ICAM Engineer | 1 | $82,014 | – |
| IAM Security Analyst | 1 | $104,042 | +2% |
| IAM Security Analayst | 1 | $104,042 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $118,893 | −13% |
| MATLAB - Simulink Developer | 1 | $85,530 | – |
| Performance Engineer | 1 | $87,360 | −14% |
| Programmer Analyst 4 | 1 | $78,291 | −14% |
| ServiceNow Technical Consultant | 1 | $92,581 | −21% |
| Senior QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | −24% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $118,893 | −22% |
| SharePoint Developer | 1 | $91,021 | −15% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $76,357 | −45% |
| System Analyst | 1 | $100,069 | +9% |
| UI Developer | 1 | $112,986 | +16% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $93,496 | +1% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 7 | $104,042 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $76,201 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $88,962 |
| Buford, GA | 2 | $109,283 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 2 | $84,490 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $70,075 |
| Dimondale, MI | 1 | $78,291 |
| Hopkins, MN | 1 | $103,605 |
| Lake Orion, MI | 1 | $91,021 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $97,427 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $85,530 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $86,923 |
| Lincoln, CA | 1 | $82,014 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $76,357 |
| 3911 S Walton Walker Blvd, TX | 1 | $76,731 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $87,360 |
| Wyoming, MN | 1 | $93,496 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $76,357 |
| 2024 | 10 | $94,224 |
| 2025 | 7 | $104,042 |
| 2026 | 8 | $89,970 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 28 | $91,801 |
| Level III | 2 | $118,893 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).