Cloudsol Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries
Cloudsol Technologies, Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,579 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cloudsol Technologies, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,579
- Middle half earn
- $100,610 to $112,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,870
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce Business Analyst | 2 | $83,616 | −16% |
| Senior Application Developer | 2 | $112,986 | −8% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $109,751 | +6% |
| Data Operations Engineer | 1 | $120,536 | 0% |
| C-PlusPlus Developer | 1 | $96,866 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $98,862 | −2% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $106,974 | +4% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $114,026 | +11% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $113,714 | +23% |
| Sr. Full Stack Java/Angular Developer | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −18% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $102,877 | +9% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,579 | −23% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $112,986 |
| Pingree Grove, IL | 2 | $83,616 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $102,034 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $106,579 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $120,536 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Lebanon, TN | 1 | $98,862 |
| North Bethesda, MD | 1 | $114,026 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $113,714 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 7 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 1 | $120,536 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 16 | $106,579 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).