Igt H-1B salaries
Igt filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,953 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Igt with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $122,953
- Middle half earn
- $102,893 to $140,225
- Top 10% earn over
- $156,118
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 8 | $116,150 | −16% |
| Software Engineer (Dev) | 2 | $109,976 | +1% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $170,039 | +15% |
| SQA Engineer | 2 | $111,956 | +22% |
| Business Pro Analyst | 1 | $81,500 | – |
| Manager, Product Management | 1 | $171,564 | +15% |
| Information Systems Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −36% |
| Gaming Product Project Manager | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Enterprise Aps Analyst (Software Developer) | 1 | $132,600 | 0% |
| Manufacturing Test Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | 0% |
| Mobile App Developer (Software Developer) | 1 | $128,972 | – |
| People Apps Analyst | 1 | $97,000 | +3% |
| Project Manager - Design | 1 | $151,200 | +53% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $146,812 | +9% |
| SAP Security & Basis Analyst | 1 | $137,800 | – |
| SAP Basis & Security Analyst | 1 | $100,786 | 0% |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $140,000 | +31% |
| Software Developer (Firmware) | 1 | $121,202 | – |
| Software Applications Engineer | 1 | $140,450 | +18% |
| Senior SAP Developer (Enterprise Aps Analyst) | 1 | $132,830 | 0% |
| SQA ENGINEER (Software Engineer) | 1 | $124,247 | – |
Where they work
| Reno, NV | 7 | $110,000 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 5 | $122,953 |
| Providence, RI | 3 | $100,786 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $109,605 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $132,600 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $156,118 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $81,500 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $151,200 |
| Henderson, NV | 1 | $175,950 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $137,800 |
| Lutz, FL | 1 | $140,450 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $119,600 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $132,830 |
| Manteca, CA | 1 | $152,304 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $97,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $171,564 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Westerville, OH | 1 | $146,812 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $96,425 |
| 2024 | 11 | $128,214 |
| 2025 | 16 | $123,600 |
| 2026 | 1 | $140,450 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 4 | $111,870 |
| Level III | 9 | $132,600 |
| Level IV | 6 | $153,659 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).