Information Systems Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for Information Systems Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $131,934.
- Median salary offered
- $131,934
- Middle half earn
- $99,892 to $163,364
- Top 10% earn over
- $188,500
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | 9 | $112,650 |
| NetApp, Inc. | 8 | $132,500 |
| Adobe Inc. | 7 | $190,000 |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 4 | $122,158 |
| VMware LLC | 2 | $180,791 |
| DGN Technologies, Inc | 2 | $158,072 |
| Block, Inc. | 2 | $164,372 |
| 3i INFOTECH INC. | 1 | $85,000 |
| Afterpay US, Inc. | 1 | $202,741 |
| Entech Engineering, P.C. | 1 | $87,360 |
| Boise Cascade Company | 1 | $73,653 |
| CA, Inc. | 1 | $162,988 |
| Igt | 1 | $85,000 |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 1 | $167,200 |
| PassiveLogic, Inc. | 1 | $70,752 |
| Nextdoor, Inc. | 1 | $155,000 |
| Praitech Inc | 1 | $77,293 |
| SDH Systems LLC | 1 | $100,693 |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 1 | $120,467 |
| Trimble Inc. | 1 | $127,305 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Jose, CA | 9 | $163,739 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 6 | $126,651 |
| Durham, NC | 6 | $135,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $108,860 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $102,299 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $121,180 |
| Fairfax, VA | 2 | $119,546 |
| Antioch, CA | 1 | $202,741 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $100,693 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $120,467 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | $116,000 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $73,653 |
| Burlington, MA | 1 | $187,500 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $112,650 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $85,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $180,791 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $141,245 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $180,791 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Holladay, UT | 1 | $70,752 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $86,180 |
| Level II | 14 | $97,046 |
| Level III | 9 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 11 | $167,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $180,791 |
| 2024 | 19 | $130,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $132,354 |
| 2026 | 7 | $131,934 |