DGN Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries
DGN Technologies, Inc filed 195 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $133,245 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare DGN Technologies, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $133,245
- Middle half earn
- $115,000 to $164,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,000
- Certified filings
- 195
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| IT Project Manager | 11 | $139,443 | +51% |
| Computer Programmer | 9 | $101,470 | +13% |
| Component Engineer | 8 | $118,914 | +1% |
| SAP Consultant | 8 | $135,572 | +31% |
| Software QA Engineer | 6 | $102,710 | +1% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $114,858 | +10% |
| Salesforce Consultant | 5 | $165,000 | +56% |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $117,125 | +34% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 4 | $155,000 | +53% |
| SAP ABAP Programmer | 4 | $140,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $114,082 | −17% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 4 | $136,716 | +33% |
| BI Analyst | 4 | $174,152 | +91% |
| SAP SD Consultant | 3 | $172,931 | +70% |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 3 | $155,000 | +49% |
| Software Automation Engineer | 3 | $110,000 | +15% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 3 | $165,000 | +64% |
| ORACLE HCM CLOUD Technical Consultant | 3 | $135,000 | +6% |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $126,693 | +43% |
| Java Programmer | 3 | $136,000 | +56% |
| SAP Developer | 3 | $150,000 | +42% |
| ETL Data Analyst | 3 | $133,245 | – |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 3 | $125,000 | +50% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $135,000 | +51% |
| Accountant | 2 | $100,000 | +41% |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 2 | $123,614 | +15% |
| Project Manager- Supply Chain | 2 | $135,000 | – |
| SAP EWM Consultant | 2 | $175,000 | +71% |
| Process Engineer-Quality Assurance | 2 | $120,000 | – |
| Senior Business Systems Data Analyst | 2 | $140,000 | – |
| Senior ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $125,000 | +3% |
| Senior Program Manager | 2 | $174,240 | +23% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $176,960 | +62% |
| SAP Systems Engineer | 2 | $145,225 | +59% |
| Project Management Specialist | 2 | $97,500 | +16% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $123,346 | +22% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 2 | $122,500 | +48% |
| Application Integration Engineer | 2 | $174,000 | +66% |
| Functional Programmer Analyst | 2 | $165,000 | – |
| Information Systems Engineer | 2 | $158,072 | +20% |
| Industrial Engineer | 2 | $105,000 | +18% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 2 | $132,600 | +44% |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 2 | $112,500 | +22% |
| IT Program Manager | 2 | $110,000 | −9% |
| Enterprise Wide Applications Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Information Systems Project Manager | 1 | $150,000 | +63% |
| Hadoop Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | +22% |
| Database Architect | 1 | $172,000 | +38% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $69,000 | −29% |
| Big Data Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +4% |
Where they work
| Sunnyvale, CA | 92 | $146,000 |
| Austin, TX | 22 | $115,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 12 | $136,716 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 11 | $135,000 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 9 | $135,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 7 | $130,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 6 | $112,500 |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $140,000 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 3 | $150,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $123,350 |
| Mountain House, CA | 2 | $100,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $125,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $123,614 |
| Goleta, CA | 2 | $127,750 |
| Southaven, MS | 2 | $120,000 |
| Peachtree Corners, GA | 2 | $122,500 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $85,530 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $170,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $170,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $108,493 |
| 2024 | 73 | $126,693 |
| 2025 | 69 | $136,000 |
| 2026 | 49 | $136,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 35 | $101,254 |
| Level II | 92 | $132,194 |
| Level III | 53 | $165,000 |
| Level IV | 11 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).