H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Kasmo Inc. H-1B salaries

Kasmo Inc. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$83,000
Middle half earn
$75,800 to $97,350
Top 10% earn over
$125,500
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Engineer6$90,100−15%$90,100 – $90,100
Validation Engineer3$73,000−21%$71,550 – $75,700
Software Programmer3$79,800−8%$77,650 – $79,800
System Test Engineer2$82,000−14%$81,200 – $82,800
Senior Data Engineer2$119,650−13%$115,525 – $123,775
Data Architect2$114,400−12%$114,400 – $114,400
Director, Solution Architecture2$127,900−31%$127,900 – $127,900
Software Controls Engineer2$74,900−17%$74,000 – $75,800
Lead Data Engineer2$136,000−6%$136,000 – $136,000
Embedded Software Engineer2$82,950−21%$76,875 – $89,025
Business System Analyst1$70,900−25%$70,900 – $70,900
Cloud Engineering1$76,800−51%$76,800 – $76,800
Emissions Test Engineer1$83,000−8%$83,000 – $83,000
Hardware Engineer1$99,000−36%$99,000 – $99,000
Engineer III1$76,100−34%$76,100 – $76,100
DevOps Engineer1$76,800−25%$76,800 – $76,800
Data Engineering1$90,100−48%$90,100 – $90,100
Embedded Engineer1$70,800−31%$70,800 – $70,800
Data & BI Analyst1$80,0000%$80,000 – $80,000
Project Manager1$70,100−32%$70,100 – $70,100
Manufacturing Engineer 21$80,000−8%$80,000 – $80,000
Lab Validation Engineer1$70,100−16%$70,100 – $70,100
Information Technology Manager1$83,700−42%$83,700 – $83,700
Feature and Application Validation Engineer1$77,300–$77,300 – $77,300
Senior Salesforce Developer1$125,500−5%$125,500 – $125,500
Sr. Azure Data Engineer1$120,900+9%$120,900 – $120,900
Salesforce Program Director1$70,100–$70,100 – $70,100
Software Engineer1$85,600−38%$85,600 – $85,600
Software Developer1$101,200−3%$101,200 – $101,200
Senior Software Engineer1$95,700−35%$95,700 – $95,700
Software Integration Engineer1$102,400−16%$102,400 – $102,400
System Engineer1$63,300−33%$63,300 – $63,300
System Administrator1$77,700−10%$77,700 – $77,700
Systems Engineer1$85,500−9%$85,500 – $85,500
Technical Recruiter1$60,000−18%$60,000 – $60,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX25$90,100$76,800 – $114,400
Chillicothe, IL3$70,800$70,800 – $74,600
Rocky Mount, NC2$70,100$70,100 – $70,100
Round Lake, IL2$87,750$83,775 – $91,725
Celina, TX1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Carmel, IN1$85,500$85,500 – $85,500
Alameda, CA1$95,100$95,100 – $95,100
Dearborn, MI1$77,300$77,300 – $77,300
Columbus, IN1$73,100$73,100 – $73,100
Chelsea, MI1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Holly Springs, NC1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Maryland Heights, MO1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Houston, TX1$111,400$111,400 – $111,400
Irvine, CA1$76,100$76,100 – $76,100
Lafayette, IN1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Mundelein, IL1$79,800$79,800 – $79,800
Minneapolis, MN1$83,600$83,600 – $83,600
Milwaukee, WI1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
North Miami Beach, FL1$125,500$125,500 – $125,500
Neenah, WI1$75,500$75,500 – $75,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$80,400
202429$77,300
202511$114,400
20264$123,700

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I16$73,050
Level II27$83,700
Level III8$127,900

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs