Maxsoft IT LLC H-1B salaries
Maxsoft IT LLC filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $79,394 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Maxsoft IT LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $79,394
- Middle half earn
- $76,731 to $90,340
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,625
- Certified filings
- 78
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Programmer Analyst | 14 | $76,731 | −13% |
| Developer | 6 | $76,086 | −11% |
| Computer Programmer | 6 | $80,528 | −10% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $91,728 | −33% |
| Validation Engineer | 4 | $101,566 | +10% |
| C Plus Plus Developer | 4 | $79,841 | −20% |
| Java Application Developer | 3 | $102,939 | −3% |
| SOA Developer | 3 | $90,106 | −20% |
| Angular Developer | 3 | $85,530 | −20% |
| Systems Reliability Engineer | 2 | $85,800 | −15% |
| Software Integration Engineer | 2 | $87,682 | −28% |
| Programmer | 2 | $74,333 | −13% |
| Software Programmer | 2 | $76,818 | −11% |
| Firmware Developer | 2 | $78,135 | −26% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $87,838 | −13% |
| UI/React Developer | 2 | $106,662 | +5% |
| Support Analyst | 2 | $81,474 | +14% |
| Embedded Linux Developer | 1 | $90,418 | −33% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | −29% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $88,712 | −1% |
| Applications Engineer | 1 | $79,000 | −32% |
| C Plus Plus JavaScript Developer | 1 | $74,526 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $85,467 | −19% |
| Firmware Test Engineer | 1 | $102,419 | +1% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $85,530 | −24% |
| Pro C Developer | 1 | $77,418 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $113,714 | +23% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $74,859 | −28% |
| Systems Design Engineer | 1 | $79,539 | −39% |
| UI Developer | 1 | $76,731 | −21% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $111,363 | +11% |
Where they work
| Mckinney, TX | 7 | $76,731 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $77,418 |
| Longmont, CO | 5 | $101,566 |
| Irvine, CA | 5 | $86,965 |
| Lorain, OH | 4 | $70,235 |
| Henrico, VA | 4 | $92,736 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $77,822 |
| Alameda, CA | 3 | $107,203 |
| Spring, TX | 3 | $72,592 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $77,418 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $85,800 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $90,106 |
| Carrollton, TX | 2 | $85,498 |
| Canton, MI | 2 | $78,021 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $106,662 |
| Cleveland, OH | 2 | $70,000 |
| Springfield, MO | 2 | $77,054 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $77,418 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $74,360 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $88,712 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $102,939 |
| 2024 | 39 | $76,731 |
| 2025 | 17 | $85,800 |
| 2026 | 20 | $83,637 |
By experience level
| Level II | 77 | $79,248 |
| Level III | 1 | $98,946 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).