Software Integration Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Software Integration Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $121,260. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Software Integration Engineer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $121,260
- Middle half earn
- $106,590 to $147,024
- Top 10% earn over
- $160,302
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Tesla, Inc. | 8 | $151,500 | +25% |
| XpertsInfoTech Inc. | 3 | $115,000 | −5% |
| ZF CV Systems North America LLC | 3 | $109,241 | −10% |
| Applied Intuition, Inc. | 3 | $165,000 | +36% |
| Actimize, Inc | 2 | $126,386 | +4% |
| Maxsoft IT LLC | 2 | $87,682 | −28% |
| The Davey Tree Expert Company | 2 | $116,865 | −4% |
| Transportation Resource Management, LLC | 2 | $114,730 | −5% |
| Bloomberg L.P. | 1 | $102,086 | −16% |
| Aptiv US Services General Partnership | 1 | $116,696 | −4% |
| Arv Systems Inc | 1 | $105,706 | −13% |
| Aptiv Corporation | 1 | $104,312 | −14% |
| Alo LLC | 1 | $225,000 | +86% |
| General Motors | 1 | $104,224 | −14% |
| Fracht FWO Inc. | 1 | $117,124 | −3% |
| Datalysys, LLC | 1 | $102,190 | −16% |
| BrightSharks Engineering Services LLC | 1 | $85,384 | −30% |
| Atomic Semi Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +15% |
| IHC Health Services, Inc. | 1 | $135,803 | +12% |
| Kasmo Inc. | 1 | $102,400 | −16% |
| Nic Info Tek Inc | 1 | $155,605 | +28% |
| Rivian Automotive, LLC | 1 | $129,250 | +7% |
| ReCar, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | +11% |
| Pioneer Consulting LLC | 1 | $114,754 | −5% |
| Pentangle Tech Services LLC | 1 | $90,000 | −26% |
| Sai Business Solutions LLC | 1 | $84,094 | −31% |
| Sigmaways, Inc. | 1 | $130,250 | +7% |
| Valeo North America, Inc. | 1 | $122,520 | +1% |
| Zipline International Inc. | 1 | $155,605 | +28% |
Where these jobs are
| Palo Alto, CA | 6 | $154,000 |
| Troy, MI | 4 | $119,608 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 3 | $109,241 |
| Columbia, MD | 3 | $115,000 |
| Kent, OH | 2 | $116,865 |
| Commerce, CA | 2 | $114,730 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $200,000 |
| Normal, IL | 2 | $117,478 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $87,682 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $100,609 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $140,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $125,882 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $85,384 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $127,771 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $130,250 |
| Milford, MI | 1 | $104,224 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $102,190 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $102,086 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $130,250 |
| Level II | 21 | $114,754 |
| Level III | 7 | $116,696 |
| Level IV | 4 | $135,402 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $119,656 |
| 2024 | 15 | $122,520 |
| 2025 | 21 | $140,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $107,583 |