Kohl’s, Inc. H-1B salaries
Kohl’s, Inc. filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $158,500 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kohl’s, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $158,500
- Middle half earn
- $140,000 to $175,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $192,900
- Certified filings
- 58
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | 23 | $160,000 | +9% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 8 | $177,500 | −2% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $110,000 | −20% |
| Staff Reliability Engineer | 3 | $200,000 | +14% |
| Manager, Advanced Analytics and Research | 2 | $150,000 | – |
| Senior Reliability Engineer | 2 | $136,500 | +1% |
| End User Computer Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Credit Risk Analyst III | 1 | $120,000 | +11% |
| Credit Risk Analyst II | 1 | $89,000 | +35% |
| Manager, Reliability Engineering | 1 | $190,000 | +13% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $207,000 | +15% |
| Personalization Analytics Expert | 1 | $143,000 | −1% |
| Marketing Data Analytics Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Senior Personalization Analytics Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Senior Measurement Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +18% |
| Senior Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $175,000 | −2% |
| Senior Manager, Digital Analytics | 1 | $175,000 | +9% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $170,000 | +39% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $155,000 | −7% |
| Senior Platform Engineer | 1 | $128,000 | −7% |
| VP, Marketing Analytics | 1 | $310,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Menomonee Falls, WI | 14 | $147,500 |
| San Ramon, CA | 4 | $176,500 |
| Lathrop, CA | 3 | $200,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $169,000 |
| Mountain House, CA | 2 | $187,500 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $196,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $136,500 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $172,759 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $150,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $170,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $157,000 |
| Bellingham, MA | 1 | $178,131 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $133,000 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $150,000 |
| Ballston Spa, NY | 1 | $131,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Audubon, PA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $160,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $128,000 |
| Harrisburg, NC | 1 | $160,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | 32 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $165,000 |
| 2026 | 14 | $162,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $150,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 14 | $165,000 |
| Level IV | 25 | $165,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).