H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

March First Systems LLC H-1B salaries

March First Systems LLC filed 13 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$110,000
Middle half earn
$99,695 to $115,000
Top 10% earn over
$127,013
Certified filings
13

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

IT Consultant (CloudDevops Engineer)3$103,938–$103,938 – $107,942
Quality Assurance Engineer3$84,000−8%$82,550 – $85,000
Sr Sailpoint Engineer2$114,000–$113,500 – $114,500
Software Engineer III2$120,0000%$115,000 – $125,000
Full Stack Developer1$99,695−5%$99,695 – $99,695
Lead Software Engineer1$115,066−19%$115,066 – $115,066
SailPoint Identity IQ Engineer1$157,000–$157,000 – $157,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Washington, DC3$103,938$103,938 – $107,942
Argyle, TX2$114,000$113,500 – $114,500
Collegeville, PA1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Cumming, GA1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Little Elm, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Leander, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Maple Grove, MN1$99,695$99,695 – $99,695
Menlo Park, CA1$157,000$157,000 – $157,000
Pleasanton, CA1$115,066$115,066 – $115,066
Richmond, TX1$81,100$81,100 – $81,100

By year

20249$103,938
20253$115,000
20261$157,000

By experience level

Level II12$106,969
Level IV1$157,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs