H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Motivity Labs Inc H-1B salaries

Motivity Labs Inc filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,754 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$114,754
Middle half earn
$105,997 to $137,500
Top 10% earn over
$155,842
Certified filings
65

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Data Engineer15$137,500+30%$118,290 – $158,202
DevOps Engineer6$109,460+6%$105,997 – $144,934
Quality Assurance Engineer/Quality Assurance Automation Engg6$101,192–$101,192 – $101,192
Software Engineer4$100,630−27%$100,069 – $104,125
SDET / QA Automation Engineer3$101,234–$96,304 – $111,966
Data Analyst3$130,853+49%$121,888 – $140,046
Data Scientist3$135,283+14%$125,018 – $140,795
Senior Data Engineer3$127,504−7%$127,504 – $137,758
Business Intelligence Developer3$146,307+39%$146,307 – $151,154
Test Automation Engineer2$104,042+15%$103,064 – $105,019
Program/Project Manager2$134,919+9%$133,749 – $136,089
PLM Business Systems Analyst2$106,704–$106,704 – $106,704
Artificial Intelligence Engineer1$105,997−11%$105,997 – $105,997
Analytics Developer1$135,283+59%$135,283 – $135,283
Analytic Developer1$106,038+14%$106,038 – $106,038
AI Engineer1$105,997−12%$105,997 – $105,997
BI Analyst1$96,034+6%$96,034 – $96,034
BI Developer1$134,971+32%$134,971 – $134,971
Business Intelligence Analyst1$133,245+43%$133,245 – $133,245
Fullstack Java Developer1$112,9230%$112,923 – $112,923
.Net Azure Developer1$105,997+2%$105,997 – $105,997
Project Manager1$116,043+13%$116,043 – $116,043
Senior Data Scientist1$160,000+5%$160,000 – $160,000
Software Developer1$130,250+25%$130,250 – $130,250
Technical Program Manager1$90,000−46%$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Dallas, TX7$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
San Jose, CA7$135,283$120,994 – $159,619
Irving, TX7$105,997$103,594 – $114,483
Sunnyvale, CA6$146,307$136,510 – $153,577
Seattle, WA3$137,500$113,750 – $137,500
Fremont, CA3$155,605$142,928 – $155,802
Santa Clara, CA3$149,365$140,109 – $158,202
Bethesda, MD2$111,966$106,600 – $117,333
Aubrey, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Jersey City, NJ2$135,834$129,745 – $141,924
Atlanta, GA2$127,504$127,504 – $127,504
Plano, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Mckinney, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Malvern, PA2$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Kirkland, WA2$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Keller, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Auburn, WA1$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086
Austin, TX1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Farmers Branch, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971

By year

20235$101,192
202422$106,350
202524$131,716
202614$112,923

By experience level

Level I12$140,795
Level II44$109,480
Level III9$127,504

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs